Photo by TM

Top Hotels Near Australian Sports Museum in Melbourne from NZ$197
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Australian Sports Museum hotels

1. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is NZ$326
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is NZ$291
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is NZ$336
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (228 reviews)
The price is NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$345
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is NZ$312
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is NZ$323
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 1.1 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$561
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is NZ$313
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Quest Jolimont
Quest JolimontEast Melbourne, 0.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (559 reviews)
The price is NZ$209
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$437
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Quay West Suites Melbourne
Quay West Suites MelbourneSouthbank, 1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is NZ$370
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk0.7 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Grand Hyatt Melbourne
Grand Hyatt MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$425
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne1.4 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (494 reviews)
The price is NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Rydges Melbourne
Rydges Melbourne1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (953 reviews)
The price is NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne1.5 km from Australian Sports Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (676 reviews)
The price is NZ$261
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Australian Sports Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Collingwood | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lane House | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 344 reviews | View |
Top Australian Sports Museum Hotel Reviews

The Hotel Windsor
8/10 Good












































































