
Top Hotels Near The Dance Cave in Toronto from NZ$346
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Dance Cave hotels

1. Stallion Suites Yorkville
Stallion Suites YorkvilleYorkville, 1.3 km from The Dance Cave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is NZ$516
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. The Hazelton Hotel Toronto
The Hazelton Hotel TorontoYorkville, 1.4 km from The Dance Cave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,042
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Brick Hotel
The Brick Hotel2.6 km from The Dance Cave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is NZ$769
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Nobu Hotel Toronto
Nobu Hotel TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 2.7 km from The Dance Cave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is NZ$995
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Sutton Place Hotel Toronto
The Sutton Place Hotel TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 2.6 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,215 reviews)
The price is NZ$402
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 2.4 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,467 reviews)
The price is NZ$411
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Bisha, a Luxury Collection Hotel Toronto
Bisha, a Luxury Collection Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 2.6 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$710
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. The Ivy at Verity
The Ivy at Verity3.1 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (588 reviews)
The price is NZ$688
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Shangri-La Toronto
Shangri-La TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 2.6 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,412 reviews)
The price is NZ$703
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Four Seasons Hotel Toronto
Four Seasons Hotel TorontoYorkville, 1.7 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,362
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 2.6 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (859 reviews)
The price is NZ$715
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Bellair Yorkville
Bellair YorkvilleYorkville, 1.3 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is NZ$448
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto
The Ritz-Carlton, TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 2.9 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,217
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. The Estate Entertainment District
The Estate Entertainment DistrictToronto Entertainment District, 2.4 km from The Dance Cave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is NZ$422
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Anndore House, part of JdV by Hyatt
The Anndore House, part of JdV by Hyatt2 km from The Dance Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,176 reviews)
The price is NZ$361
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. One King West Hotel & Residence
One King West Hotel & ResidenceFinancial District, 3.1 km from The Dance Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8,821 reviews)
The price is NZ$374
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Kimpton Saint George by IHG
Kimpton Saint George by IHG0.7 km from The Dance Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$388
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Hotel Riu Plaza Toronto
Hotel Riu Plaza TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 2.5 km from The Dance Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,187 reviews)
The price is NZ$346
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Canopy By Hilton Toronto Yorkville
Canopy By Hilton Toronto Yorkville2.7 km from The Dance Cave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,502 reviews)
The price is NZ$386
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Dance Cave
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stallion Suites Yorkville | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hazelton Hotel Toronto | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Brick Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nobu Hotel Toronto | 9.8 Exceptional 274 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Mason | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Top The Dance Cave Hotel Reviews

Chelsea Hotel, Toronto
10/10 Excellent







































































