
Top Hotels Near UC Law San Francisc in San Francisco from NZ$147
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for UC Law San Francisc hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is NZ$338
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,538 reviews)
The price is NZ$231
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.9 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is NZ$262
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.8 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,160 reviews)
The price is NZ$449
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$345
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NZ$505
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.9 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.7 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,604 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.8 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

11. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.8 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,540 reviews)
The price is NZ$486
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is NZ$442
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

13. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 1.1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,321 reviews)
The price is NZ$435
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.0.7 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (640 reviews)
The price is NZ$375
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel0.3 km from UC Law San Francisc
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,197 reviews)
The price is NZ$422
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

17. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square0.9 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$478
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge1 km from UC Law San Francisc
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$331
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Mayflower Hotel
Mayflower Hotel0.9 km from UC Law San Francisc
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (618 reviews)
The price is NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to UC Law San Francisc
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,538 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Emblem San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,462 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,160 reviews | View |
Top UC Law San Francisc Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent












































































