
Top Hotels Near St. Giles Cripplegate in London from NZ$297
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St. Giles Cripplegate hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Robert
NZ$526
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Eshelle
NZ$994
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Michael
NZ$572
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Matthew
NZ$635
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Angela
NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Julie
NZ$585
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
David
NZ$433
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
sian
NZ$414
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1.3 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jessica
NZ$400
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Romina M
NZ$478
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Judith
NZ$804
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street0.7 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Helen
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Iain
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jennifer
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Christopher
NZ$399
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Counting House
Counting House0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Alison
NZ$333
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Massimo
NZ$426
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.5 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Vincent
NZ$380
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Joanna
NZ$593
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. nhow London
nhow London1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Laura
NZ$392
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St. Giles Cripplegate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,985 reviews | View |
Top St. Giles Cripplegate Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"The accommodation is newly fitted out and the pods are purpose-built and of high quality. Staff members very friendly and helpful. Be aware that everything about this accommodation, including entry to the building, relies on a pass with a QR Code downloaded to your phone. My only complaint is that their booking software is totally out of control. For one booking you will be inundated with what seems like dozens of messages, most of them duplications."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfectly located — easily accessible and lots of great surrounding restaurants. The staff was very kind and the hotel was well maintained daily."
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"A good, functional hotel. Room was fine for my business trip, the downstairs bar was excellent, staff were really good"
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable stay at apex. Conveniently located near Tower Hill tube station."
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, cant go wrong with the Club Quarters chain"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing! Room was very nice, large, wonderful view of the Tower Bridge.great breakfast and other great restaurants. Perfect stay"
Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasant stay. Very impressed by the restaurant below the hotel. Staff was very friendly."
Other attractions near St. Giles Cripplegate
Barbican Centre
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Discover an eclectic schedule of art, cinema, dance, music and theater events at one of the largest performing arts centers in Europe.
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
The Curve
You can study the exhibits at The Curve, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
St Alban's
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Alban's. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Museum of London
Enjoy an outing to Museum of London during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
The Brewery
Learn about the events happening in The Brewery during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Clockmakers’ Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Clockmakers’ Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
etc.venues St Paul's
Learn about the events happening in etc.venues St Paul's during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.




