
Top Hotels Near Rockcliffe Lookout in Ottawa from NZ$151
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rockcliffe Lookout hotels

1. Hilton Lac-Leamy
Hilton Lac-Leamy3.1 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$461
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Byward Blue Inn
Byward Blue InnByWard Market, 2.6 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,080 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Auberge McGee's Inn
Auberge McGee's InnSandy Hill, 2.9 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$242
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Le Germain Hotel Ottawa
Le Germain Hotel OttawaByward Market - Parliament Hill, 3.1 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$418
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. AC Hotel BY Marriott Ottawa Dwtn
AC Hotel BY Marriott Ottawa DwtnByWard Market, 2.9 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,105 reviews)
The price is NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Moxy Ottawa Downtown
Moxy Ottawa DowntownByWard Market, 2.7 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (214 reviews)
The price is NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Downtown Ottawa
Courtyard by Marriott Downtown OttawaByWard Market, 2.9 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,205 reviews)
The price is NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Gatineau - Ottawa by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Gatineau - Ottawa by IHG3 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,687 reviews)
The price is NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Motel Adam
Motel Adam1.6 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,695 reviews)
The price is NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. ANDAZ OTTAWA BYWARD MARKET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ OTTAWA BYWARD MARKET, BY HYATTByWard Market, 2.8 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,132 reviews)
The price is NZ$299
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Barefoot Inn
Barefoot InnByward Market - Parliament Hill, 3 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (118 reviews)
The price is NZ$222
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Les Suites Hotel Ottawa
Les Suites Hotel OttawaByward Market - Parliament Hill, 3.1 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (6,246 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Comfort Inn Gatineau Centre
Comfort Inn Gatineau Centre2.9 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. DoubleTree by Hilton Ottawa Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Ottawa DowntownByward Market - Parliament Hill, 3.1 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,385 reviews)
The price is NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

16. Quality Inn & Suites Gatineau
Quality Inn & Suites Gatineau2.6 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,456 reviews)
The price is NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Motel du Chevalier
Motel du Chevalier2.1 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (928 reviews)
The price is NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Downtown Ottawa East by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Downtown Ottawa East by IHG2.4 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,739 reviews)
The price is NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Best Western Plus Gatineau-Ottawa Downtown
Best Western Plus Gatineau-Ottawa Downtown2.8 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,341 reviews)
The price is NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Motel Ritz
Motel Ritz1.9 km from Rockcliffe Lookout
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (989 reviews)
The price is NZ$161
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rockcliffe Lookout
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton Lac-Leamy | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Byward Blue Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 2,080 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Auberge McGee's Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Germain Hotel Ottawa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel BY Marriott Ottawa Dwtn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,105 reviews | View |
Top Rockcliffe Lookout Hotel Reviews

Wyndham Gatineau-Ottawa & Conference Centre
10/10 Excellent












































































