
Top Hotels Near Matterhorn Museum in Zermatt from NZ$300
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Matterhorn Museum hotels

1. SCHLOSS Zermatt - CBD & Adaptogenic Spa and Sport Hotel
SCHLOSS Zermatt - CBD & Adaptogenic Spa and Sport Hotel0.5 km from Matterhorn Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is NZ$473
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt
Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is NZ$984
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Alex Lodge Zermatt – Private Luxury Apartments
Alex Lodge Zermatt – Private Luxury Apartments0.6 km from Matterhorn Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,911
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. Matterhorn FOCUS Design Hotel
Matterhorn FOCUS Design Hotel0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is NZ$720
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is NZ$723
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is NZ$572
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

7. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (550 reviews)
The price is NZ$850
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is NZ$595
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel-Garni Plateau Rosa
Hotel-Garni Plateau Rosa0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is NZ$539
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is NZ$382
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hotel Mountain Paradise
Hotel Mountain Paradise0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is NZ$395
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is NZ$359
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is NZ$373
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Pollux
The PolluxZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (320 reviews)
The price is NZ$512
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
The price is NZ$375
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is NZ$300
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$357
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

18. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is NZ$489
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is NZ$551
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (441 reviews)
The price is NZ$563
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SCHLOSS Zermatt - CBD & Adaptogenic Spa and Sport Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 291 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alex Lodge Zermatt – Private Luxury Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Matterhorn FOCUS Design Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 196 reviews | View |
Top Matterhorn Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel Butterfly
10/10 Excellent










































































