
Top Hotels Near Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade in Kuta from NZ$24
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade hotels




1. The Medusa Villas Bali
The Medusa Villas BaliSunset Road, 0.9 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Myia
NZ$230
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Gempita House Legian Bali
Gempita House Legian Bali0.4 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Antony
NZ$24
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset Road
Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset RoadSunset Road, 0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Charles
NZ$86
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Grand La Walon Hotel
Grand La Walon HotelDowntown Kuta, 0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Richard
NZ$44
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. S18 Bali Villas
S18 Bali Villas0.4 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Marvin
NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto
Mina Pelasa Hotel and Resto0.6 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Monica
NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road by IHGSunset Road, 0.6 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Ehteshamul
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




8. The Rivavi Legian
The Rivavi Legian0.9 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
neridah
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Hotel Terrace at Kuta
Hotel Terrace at KutaDowntown Kuta, 0.9 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Benjamin
NZ$48
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




10. Four Points By Sheraton Bali, Kuta
Four Points By Sheraton Bali, KutaDowntown Kuta, 0.9 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Laaiqah
NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Solia Legian Bali
Solia Legian Bali0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Daniel
NZ$60
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Adi Dharma Hotel Legian
Adi Dharma Hotel Legian0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Denny
NZ$78
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




13. Alaya Dedaun Kuta
Alaya Dedaun Kuta0.7 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
masashi
NZ$317
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Sunday Hotel Arshika Sunset Road
Sunday Hotel Arshika Sunset RoadSunset Road, 0.7 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Misti
NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Dewi Sri Hotel
Dewi Sri Hotel0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Robyn
NZ$40
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Bliss Surfer Hotel Legian
Bliss Surfer Hotel Legian0.5 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Parkash
NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. Ini Vie Villa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality
Ini Vie Villa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality0.6 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Amy
NZ$198
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. THE 1O1 Bali Fontana Seminyak
THE 1O1 Bali Fontana Seminyak0.7 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Zaher
NZ$48
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




19. The Rhadana Kuta Bali
The Rhadana Kuta BaliRaya Kuta, 0.9 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Mohamed
NZ$32
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. The Niche Bali
The Niche Bali0.8 km from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Lyndsay
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Medusa Villas Bali | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gempita House Legian Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset Road | 9.0 Wonderful 149 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand La Walon Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 737 reviews | View | |||||
![]() S18 Bali Villas | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Top Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade Hotel Reviews
Kuta Paradiso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastico"
The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suite
8/10 Good
"Staff are most welcoming and friendly. Room was cleaned daily at a wonderful standard. I would say that the buffet breakfast isn’t as good as it was 2 yrs ago"
Hard Rock Hotel Bali
10/10 Excellent
"loved our hotel! great location, staff and buffet! Highly recommend!"
The Magani Hotel and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay enjoyable facilities with breakfast, pool and staff"
Courtyard By Marriott Bali Seminyak Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly the place is clean and pool is great"
Mercure Bali Legian
10/10 Excellent
"Have always wanted to stay here. I was not disappointed. Room was massive and clean. Breakfast had such a huge variety, one was spoiled for choices. Room service was huge portions and so delicious. Staff were polite and extremely helpful. Will definitely stay here again. Location is so central to a lot of places."
Aloft by Marriott Bali Kuta at Beachwalk
10/10 Excellent
"What a great stay! Super clean room in a great location- connected to the mall with so many shops and restaurants! The breakfast buffet has a huge selection! I’ll definitely stay here again!"
Nadi Hotel Legian
8/10 Good
"The hotel was nice. The bathroom was very small not very comfortable if carrying an injury."
The ONE Legian
10/10 Excellent
"All Staff Members so nice , friendly and so very helpful. Property well maintained, great to see renovations in progress ( not an inconvenience either) We love it and will return at some stage. Special thanks to the breakfast staff 🙏🙏"
Other attractions near Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade

Legian Road
8.2/10 (852 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Legian Road during your visit to North Legian. Make time to visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its lively bars.

Bali Bombing Memorial
8.4/10 (630 reviews)
Attend this solemn and graceful reminder of the three-bomb attack that left hundreds from across the globe dead and injured.
Agung Bali Oleh-Oleh
You can enjoy retail therapy at Agung Bali Oleh-Oleh during your stay in Kuta. Discover the area's sunsets and spas.
Taman Air Spa
You can take time to visit Taman Air Spa during your travels to Kuta. Discover the area's sunsets and spas.
Pandora Experience
You can take time to visit Pandora Experience during your travels to Legian. Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Krisna
8.0/10 (74 reviews)
During your visit to Legian, you can do some window-shopping at Krisna. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.
Chef Dean Cooking Class
Learn about the local history of Kuta when you spend time at Chef Dean Cooking Class. Visit the area's spas or amble around its beautiful beaches.
Kendra Gallery
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kendra Gallery in Kuta. Amble around the area's beautiful beaches or seek out the surfing spots.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Paradiso Bowling and Billiards Center
- Raya Kuta Hotels
- Hotels near Kuta Beach
- Hotels near Beachwalk Shopping Center
- Legian City-Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Poppies Lane II
- Drupadi Hotels
- Hotels near Positive Negative Visual Gallery
- Imam Bonjol Hotels
- Hotels near Krisna
- Hotels near Kuta Night Market
- Seminyak Hotels
- Hotels near Legian Road
- Kartika Plaza Hotels
- Hotels near Discovery Shopping Mall
- Nakula Hotels
- Dewi Sri Hotels
- Kuta Hotels
- Legian Hotels
- Sunset Road Hotels
- Dyanapura Hotels
- Hotels near Waterbom Bali
- Sunset Road Hotels
- Downtown Kuta Hotels
- By Pass Ngurah Rai Kuta Hotels
- Hotels near Double Six Beach
- Pemecutan Kelod Hotels
- Hotels near Kuta Square
- Hotels near Legian Beach
- North Legian Hotels
- Accor Hotels in Seminyak
- Melia Hotels in Seminyak
- Accor Hotels in Legian
- Villas in Seminyak
- Resort in Seminyak
- Guest Houses in Seminyak
- Villas in Kuta
- B&B in Kuta
- Apartments in Kuta
- Villas in Legian
- Cottages in Legian
- Holiday Homes in Legian
- Serviced Apartments in Legian
- Guest Houses in Legian
- Resort in Legian
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Kuta
- Family Hotels in Kuta
- Boutique Hotels in Kuta
- Hotels with Pool in Seminyak
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Seminyak
- Hotels with Parking in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels in Seminyak
- Boutique Hotels in Seminyak
- Cheap Hotels in Seminyak
- Golf Hotels in Seminyak
- Spa Hotels in Seminyak
- Spa Hotels in Legian
- All Inclusive Hotels in Legian
- Family Hotels in Legian
- Boutique Hotels in Legian
- Golf Hotels in Legian
- Luxury Hotels in Legian
- Beach Hotels in Legian
- Hotels with Pool in Legian
- Cheap Hotels in Legian
- Spa Hotels in Sunset Road
- Cheap Hotels in Sunset Road
- Cheap Hotels in Raya Kuta
- Family Hotels in North Legian
- Bali Bombing Memorial
- Dewa Ruci Roundabout
- Siloam Hospitals
- Kuta Holidays
- Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
- Legian Holidays
- Legian Beach
- Kuta Beach
- Pura Geriya Tanah Kilap
- Poppies Lane II
- Kuta Art Market
- Mall Bali Galeria
- Visit Pemogan
- Visit Dewi Sri
- Visit Raya Kuta
- Visit Kartika Plaza
- Visit North Legian
- Visit Nakula
- Visit Sunset Road




