
Top Hotels Near Florence Nightingale Museum in London from NZ$357
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Florence Nightingale Museum hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Christopher
NZ$621
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.5 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Jean-Louis
NZ$1,172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.4 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Kevin
NZ$1,485
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Kent
NZ$700
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.3 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Lisa
NZ$1,217
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Mildred
NZ$2,244
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Kim
NZ$2,341
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Patricio
NZ$357
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
David
NZ$588
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.3 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
DINORAH
NZ$1,103
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Robert
NZ$723
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Laurel
NZ$803
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.4 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Jeff
NZ$1,106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.3 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Jan
NZ$1,528
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Jo
NZ$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Jacqui
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.1 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Betsy
NZ$743
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
frank
NZ$456
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Andreas
NZ$784
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Florence Nightingale Museum
Timothy
NZ$641
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Florence Nightingale Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View |
Top Florence Nightingale Museum Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room X staff was amaaaazing and we loved our stay ."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in perfect location. Room was big and clean. Staff was helpful when checking in and checking out."
Park Plaza London Riverbank
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and lovely hotel. We checked our bags in early and the staff at the desk were really helpful. This meant we could enjoy our day in London without having to carry bags all day. Check in was then really smooth with helpful staff. The pool is small and make sure you book a slot as there is a maximum of 12 people at a time. The bar doesn't have much atmosphere. You are better off going out of the hotel, turn left and a few hundred yards down is The Rose pub which was fabulous. Hotel was lovely and clean though and rooms were really nice."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Luxury hotel! First class! Highly recommend purchasing the breakfast selection was well worth it!"
Park Plaza London Waterloo
8/10 Good
"Really helpful staff, lovely decor, great and clean room with a view of Waterloo and some London skyline. Tasty breakfast with plenty of choice. Pool was a booking system which was easy to do although would have preferred not to have to book to swim but it worked out ok. Would recommend and easy commute to Waterloo which was our destination station home."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Other attractions near Florence Nightingale Museum

Westminster Bridge
8.6/10 (99 reviews)
Visit this historic bridge, which spans the River Thames and connects Westminster on the north side to Lambeth on the south side.
Photo by Olivier Aurand
Millennium Mile
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Millennium Mile. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Charlotte Dingley
Sea Life London Aquarium
8.4/10 (86 reviews)
Make time in your itinerary to visit the sea life who live at Sea Life London Aquarium during your visit to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
etc.venues County Hall
Etc.venues County Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre Book Market
8.4/10 (203 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Southbank Centre Book Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall
After visiting Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Shrek's Adventure London
Bring the children to Shrek's Adventure London and enjoy this exciting theme park in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Leake Street
After visiting Leake Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




