
Top Hotels Near Leake Street in London from NZ$369
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Leake Street hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from Leake Street
Christopher
NZ$564
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.3 km from Leake Street
darryl
NZ$1,216
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Leake Street
Mildred
NZ$2,244
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Leake Street
Kent
NZ$693
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Leake Street
Kim
NZ$2,322
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.4 km from Leake Street
Angela
NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from Leake Street
Yan
NZ$384
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Jean-Louis
NZ$1,102
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Leake Street
David
NZ$525
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Leake Street
Judith
NZ$1,736
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.4 km from Leake Street
David
NZ$705
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.4 km from Leake Street
DINORAH
NZ$1,070
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.4 km from Leake Street
Jeff
NZ$957
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Leake Street
Jo
NZ$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.2 km from Leake Street
ian
NZ$1,528
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.5 km from Leake Street
Brian
NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.2 km from Leake Street
Jacqui
NZ$372
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.3 km from Leake Street
Betsy
NZ$732
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.2 km from Leake Street
frank
NZ$490
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Leake Street
Hamead
NZ$577
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Leake Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 600 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View |
Top Leake Street Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Gorgeous hotel, well placed, clean and quiet.Amazing breakfast Will definitely stay here again."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff...Vjay and Amelia stood out!"
Park Plaza London Waterloo
8/10 Good
"Great stay at PP Waterloo. I found the staff much nicer and much more helpful at this specific location than the one in Riverbank (Vauxhall). The only downside is that the room I stayed in had one of those walk-in showers with the half glass wall, so the water splashes everywhere."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was amazing. Hands down the best in London."
The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and good room for England. The staff were friendly. Pervez at the front door was very helpful with directions. Literally 3 min walk to the Ben and Trafalgar Sq."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
8/10 Good
"The customer service was excellent. My room did have a TV that wasn’t working properly and the shower faucet was Challenging to switch from shower to tub water."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a central location. Rooms in excellent condition as they were refurbished in 2025. I had breakfast for the five days of my stay. As I have certain dietary needs, they couldn’t accommodate them all . An example is a fruit salad. I can’t do citrus fruits and I asked if they could give me some melon/grapes/Apple . The member of staff replied it comes already made up. Thought this was quite poor. So no fruit for me."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Would definitely stay here again. Location was very convenient, staff was very helpful and breakfast was very good."
Other attractions near Leake Street
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre Book Market
8.4/10 (203 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Southbank Centre Book Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Florence Nightingale Museum
8.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Florence Nightingale Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
etc.venues County Hall
Etc.venues County Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
County Hall
After visiting County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall
After visiting Witness for the Prosecution - County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




