
Top Hotels Near Estatua Agustín Lara in Madrid from NZ$207
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Estatua Agustín Lara hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.7 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
James
NZ$393
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.6 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Tad
NZ$830
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.6 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Anna
NZ$593
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Patience
NZ$511
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.7 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Tonya
NZ$423
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Bryce
NZ$597
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Brian
NZ$599
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Casa du Soleil Hostal Boutique
Casa du Soleil Hostal BoutiqueLavapiés, 0.4 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Yunfei
NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Artistic B&B
Artistic B&BHuertas, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Margaret
NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.7 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Jing
NZ$356
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.6 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Gerardo
NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Peter
NZ$584
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.3 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Sally
NZ$340
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.4 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Russell
NZ$207
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.4 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Judy
NZ$313
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.3 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Maxime
NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor0.6 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Gianna
NZ$499
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
John
NZ$296
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.6 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
Jose
NZ$339
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Diezmadrid Hostal
Diezmadrid HostalSol, 0.8 km from Estatua Agustín Lara
NOEL BERNARDO
NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Estatua Agustín Lara
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 282 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hard Rock Hotel Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 3,003 reviews | View |
Top Estatua Agustín Lara Hotel Reviews
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
8/10 Good
"Nos gustó muchísimo el lugar. Todo estaba muy limpio, el personal fue muy amable y el desayuno estaba riquísimo, ¡un excelente plus! Además, la ubicación es muy conveniente, ya que está muy cerca del centro. Como único detalle a mejorar, sentimos que durante la madrugada el aire acondicionado enfría demasiado poco, por lo que la habitación se siente bastante calurosa. Por lo demás, nuestra experiencia fue muy buena. ¡Disfrutamos mucho nuestra estadía y agradecemos la amabilidad del personal!"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"Very small Room. But well lo ates, clean and pretty boutique hotel"
Axel Hotel Madrid - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Great location so it’s easy for us to walk to all the attractions. The staff are welcoming and attentive."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean"
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
Far Home Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"."
ibis budget Madrid Centro Lavapies
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so helpful."
Motel Lavapiés
8/10 Good
"Property was clean and decent."
Other attractions near Estatua Agustín Lara
El Rastro
8.6/10 (697 reviews)
For all the things you know you want, you go to the mall – for all the things you didn't, you go to El Rastro.
El Juglar
After visiting El Juglar, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Enjoy a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés
Enjoy a stop at Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Swinton & Grant
You can study the exhibits at Swinton & Grant, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Teatro Pavon
6.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Pavon, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sala Mirador
Enjoy a performance at Sala Mirador, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.




