
Top Hotels Near Charles Dickens Museum in London from NZ$305
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Charles Dickens Museum hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Dax
NZ$594
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Elaine
NZ$1,176
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Aaron
NZ$1,443
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.4 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Jessica
NZ$443
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Kaeli
NZ$511
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Romina M
NZ$439
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
NZ$634
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Mark
NZ$710
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Randy
NZ$1,426
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.4 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Paul
NZ$479
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Sarah
NZ$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.4 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Shaden
NZ$328
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Louvella
NZ$541
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Terry
NZ$695
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Harach
NZ$493
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Lynn
NZ$335
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Cleveland Residences Farringdon
Cleveland Residences Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Beth
NZ$305
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Peggy
NZ$422
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Ailish
NZ$509
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
Anthony
NZ$408
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Charles Dickens Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Charles Dickens Museum
NZ$479
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
NZ$1,426
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
NZ$695
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
NZ$387
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$671
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
NZ$361
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Top Charles Dickens Museum Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
10/10 Excellent
"Great, easy, comfortable."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was completely renovated/rebuilt in 2021. It’s spotless. Super comfy bed, luxurious sheets and towels."
The Z Hotel Holborn
8/10 Good
"The room was spotless The staff amazing Air con brilliant I didn't have breakfast in the hotel as we ate out But it looked amazing Same as dinner The room was tiny but to be expected for business people I suppose All in all I would stay again"
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location easy walking to a number of destinations. Room and facilities are top notch. Service is very good"
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff who helped with all requests. Great facilities. Super clean and equipped. Parties taking place but did not effect service to guests."
Other attractions near Charles Dickens Museum
Coram's Fields
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Coram's Fields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Calthorpe Community Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Calthorpe Community Garden, a lovely green space in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Coram
Coram is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Foundling Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at The Foundling Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Brunswick Centre
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Brunswick Centre. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Conway Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Conway Hall during your trip to London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The Dairy Art Centre
You can browse the exhibits at The Dairy Art Centre, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
October Gallery
October Gallery is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
























