
Top Hotels Near The Foundling Museum in London from NZ$218
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for The Foundling Museum hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Dax
NZ$594
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Aaron
NZ$1,443
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from The Foundling Museum
Kaeli
NZ$511
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.6 km from The Foundling Museum
JennIfer
NZ$634
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.6 km from The Foundling Museum
Mark
NZ$710
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.3 km from The Foundling Museum
Sarah
NZ$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.8 km from The Foundling Museum
Paul
NZ$479
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. The Standard London
The Standard London0.5 km from The Foundling Museum
Soon Kon
NZ$561
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Louvella
NZ$541
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.6 km from The Foundling Museum
Mark
NZ$442
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.6 km from The Foundling Museum
Sadaf
NZ$387
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Terry
NZ$695
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Keystone House
Keystone House0.7 km from The Foundling Museum
NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.3 km from The Foundling Museum
Lynn
NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Peggy
NZ$422
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.7 km from The Foundling Museum
Ailish
NZ$509
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.5 km from The Foundling Museum
Keisha
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Kaya Great Northern Hotel
Kaya Great Northern Hotel0.7 km from The Foundling Museum
Andrew
NZ$411
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. The Harrison
The Harrison0.3 km from The Foundling Museum
John
NZ$365
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.4 km from The Foundling Museum
Anthony
NZ$408
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to The Foundling Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Zetter Bloomsbury | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,012 reviews | View |
Top The Foundling Museum Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Wardonia Hotel Kings Cross
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very well located, very close to Kings Cross and St. Pancreas. The staff are helpful and always at the front desk. The hotel is a bit dated and not accessible at all. Our room had everything we needed."
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
10/10 Excellent
"Great, easy, comfortable."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was completely renovated/rebuilt in 2021. It’s spotless. Super comfy bed, luxurious sheets and towels."
The Z Hotel Holborn
8/10 Good
"The room was spotless The staff amazing Air con brilliant I didn't have breakfast in the hotel as we ate out But it looked amazing Same as dinner The room was tiny but to be expected for business people I suppose All in all I would stay again"
St Athans Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Close to Russell station...5 min walk to underground, straight through to Heathrow!!!!!"
Other attractions near The Foundling Museum
Coram
Coram is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Dairy Art Centre
You can browse the exhibits at The Dairy Art Centre, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Brunswick Centre
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Brunswick Centre. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Coram's Fields
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Coram's Fields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
The Horse Hospital
You can browse the exhibits at The Horse Hospital, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Calthorpe Community Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Calthorpe Community Garden, a lovely green space in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Mary Ward House Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening in Mary Ward House Conference Centre during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Charles Dickens Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Charles Dickens Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




