
Top Hotels Near Tibetan Peace Garden in London from NZ$357
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tibetan Peace Garden hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Christopher
NZ$621
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.9 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Robert
NZ$525
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Kent
NZ$701
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Mildred
NZ$2,248
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Kim
NZ$2,341
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.3 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Patricio
NZ$357
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.9 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Angela
NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Judith
NZ$804
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Jan
NZ$1,528
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Jo
NZ$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.9 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Robert
NZ$724
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Jacqui
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.4 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Brian
NZ$378
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Ben
NZ$780
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Betsy
NZ$743
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




16. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Denise
NZ$1,403
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.7 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
frank
NZ$456
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Elaine
NZ$611
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Timothy
NZ$641
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Regency by Nestor
The Regency by Nestor1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Debra Ann
NZ$587
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Tibetan Peace Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top Tibetan Peace Garden Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and views. Staff was wonderful."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Luxury hotel! First class! Highly recommend purchasing the breakfast selection was well worth it!"
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and spacious twin room. Lots of options and choice at breakfast. No complaints and would stay again if price was right"
Park Plaza London Waterloo
8/10 Good
"Really helpful staff, lovely decor, great and clean room with a view of Waterloo and some London skyline. Tasty breakfast with plenty of choice. Pool was a booking system which was easy to do although would have preferred not to have to book to swim but it worked out ok. Would recommend and easy commute to Waterloo which was our destination station home."
Premier Inn London Southwark - Southwark Station
8/10 Good
"Lovely staff"
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"If you go during summer season be prepared for lots of kids because you can have 3 or more in a room."
citizenM London Bankside
10/10 Excellent
"This was a fabulous hotel stay. The hotel itself is upscale with a great lobby and bar. They have a checkin and out online -very easy and the room was small but perfectly designed to provide everything you need. I highly recommend this hotel -I look forward to visiting often."
Other attractions near Tibetan Peace Garden
Imperial War Museum
9.2/10 (121 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Imperial War Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London South Bank University
Enjoy the student vibe at London South Bank University during your visit to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Michael Faraday Memorial
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Michael Faraday Memorial. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Cinema Museum
You can study the exhibits at Cinema Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
IKLECTIK - Old Location
Enjoy an outing to IKLECTIK - Old Location during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Ministry of Sound
Ministry of Sound is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




