
Top Hotels Near The Other Palace in London from NZ$315
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Other Palace hotels

1. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from The Other Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is NZ$3,170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from The Other Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,633
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from The Other Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is NZ$526
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.3 km from The Other Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,478
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from The Other Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,419
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. The Goring
The Goring0.3 km from The Other Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,710
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from The Other Palace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,367
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.6 km from The Other Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$871
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. The Shepherd Mayfair
The Shepherd MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from The Other Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$826
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$359
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.5 km from The Other Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$597
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel1 km from The Other Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is NZ$778
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from The Other Palace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is NZ$896
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,031 reviews)
The price is NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$505
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Room Mate Lime Tree
Room Mate Lime Tree0.8 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is NZ$491
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$392
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.7 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$475
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.8 km from The Other Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (967 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,248
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Other Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 168 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near The Other Palace

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,103)
The price is NZ$302
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top The Other Palace Hotel Reviews

Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
































































































