
Top Hotels Near The Cutting Room in New York from NZ$282
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Cutting Room hotels

1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,718 reviews)
The price is NZ$601
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$793
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$702
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$847
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,818
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.4 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,596
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,526 reviews)
The price is NZ$481
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$519
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.4 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is NZ$519
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$572
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,630 reviews)
The price is NZ$503
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Park Terrace Hotel
Park Terrace HotelCentral New York City, 0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,977 reviews)
The price is NZ$717
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is NZ$671
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,425 reviews)
The price is NZ$893
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (561 reviews)
The price is NZ$872
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.2 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,206 reviews)
The price is NZ$302
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is NZ$438
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York0.4 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is NZ$436
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Cutting Room
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bryant Park Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top The Cutting Room Hotel Reviews

ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent










































































