
Top Hotels Near St. Kilda Sea Baths in Melbourne from NZ$95
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St. Kilda Sea Baths hotels




1. Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park Lake
Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park LakeMelbourne Central Business District, 2.9 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Ryan
NZ$373
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Quest St Kilda Road
Quest St Kilda RoadMelbourne Central Business District, 2.6 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Matt
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. The Kinson
The KinsonMelbourne Central Business District, 2.9 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Rajwinder
NZ$179
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. View Melbourne
View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.2 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Ursula
NZ$153
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. The Prince
The PrinceSt Kilda, 0.4 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Ian
NZ$201
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road Hotel
Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Chris
NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Crest on Park
Crest on Park0.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Eldon
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda
The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda1.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Gia
NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments0.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Leonie
NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Pullman Melbourne Albert Park
Pullman Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Brad
NZ$209
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Tolarno Hotel
Tolarno HotelSt Kilda, 0.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Jonathan
NZ$134
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Quest Prahran
Quest PrahranSouth Yarra, 2.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Cameron
NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Sixty Two on Grey
Sixty Two on GreySt Kilda, 0.8 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Layla
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel
St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel1.4 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Dwain
NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Middle Park Hotel
Middle Park Hotel1.8 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Laurence
NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Roamer St Kilda
Roamer St KildaSt Kilda, 0.8 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Siosiana Lily Savanna Schaumkel
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Mercure Melbourne Albert Park
Mercure Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Paul
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Nomads St Kilda Hostel
Nomads St Kilda Hostel0.7 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Walter
NZ$114
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Bayside House - Hostel
Bayside House - HostelSt Kilda, 1.4 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Michael
NZ$95
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Crest on Barkly
Crest on BarklySt Kilda, 1.2 km from St. Kilda Sea Baths
Spiros
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St. Kilda Sea Baths
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park Lake | 9.4 Exceptional 334 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest St Kilda Road | 9.2 Wonderful 729 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Kinson | 9.0 Wonderful 921 reviews | View | |||||
![]() View Melbourne | 8.8 Excellent 1,486 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Prince | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Top St. Kilda Sea Baths Hotel Reviews
The Langham, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"great location and great sauna and steam room. The breakfsst was expensive so I opted out as there were many restaurants and cafea nearby."
St Kilda Accommodation - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Ok very always very good minimum quility qood food yep ok"
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, comfy bed and pillow, excellent price for what you get. Good parking. Close to the palais theatre and places to eat. Highly recommend"
Quest St Kilda Bayside
10/10 Excellent
"Wasn’t book and get secure parking when arrived"
Crest on Park
10/10 Excellent
"Easy parking, large room and kitchen"
St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome."
Luxury mansion loft by the beach
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed this accommodation so much we will be back, perfect location. Beautifully furnished and very clean.we can see the owner loves to ensure comfort and style for all that stay. We also had our little dog with us who felt very at home in this space. Lots of places to eat in walking distance and close to all public transport."
Novotel St Kilda
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very clean and modern and the staff were all excellent. Had a really great stay in a great location."
Sixty Two on Grey
8/10 Good
"Nice stay but a few stains on the floor and bed but otherwise better than I expected!"
Other attractions near St. Kilda Sea Baths

St Kilda Pier
9.2/10 (41 reviews)
Stroll, cycle, rollerblade or go fishing at one of Melbourne’s most cherished landmarks and enjoy panoramic views of the city skyline and the waterfront.

Palais Theatre
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
This famous art deco St. Kilda landmark hosts a range of live shows, including concerts, film festivals, dance performances and theater shows.
St Kilda Boardwalk
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting St Kilda Boardwalk, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Melbourne. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this walkable area.
The Espy
The Espy is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in the area.
St Kilda Esplanade Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at St Kilda Esplanade Market during your stay in Melbourne. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Catani Gardens
Catani Gardens is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the shops while you're in the area.
Circa, The Prince
Circa, The Prince is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.
Linden Arts Centre & Gallery
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Linden Arts Centre & Gallery in Melbourne. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




