
Rossmoor Hotels, Los Alamitos
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rossmoor hotels

1. Ayres Hotel Seal Beach - Cypress
Ayres Hotel Seal Beach - Cypress1.6 km from Rossmoor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,499 reviews)
The price is NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Pacific Inn
The Pacific Inn4.9 km from Rossmoor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NZ$326
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Quality Inn Long Beach - Signal Hill
Quality Inn Long Beach - Signal Hill6.4 km from Rossmoor
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,569 reviews)
The price is NZ$224
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Hotel Huntington Beach
Hotel Huntington Beach10.1 km from Rossmoor
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,406 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Buena Park
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Buena Park9.7 km from Rossmoor
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,350 reviews)
The price is NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Good Nite Inn Buena Park
Good Nite Inn Buena Park10.6 km from Rossmoor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,084 reviews)
The price is NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Hampton Inn & Suites Buena Park
Hampton Inn & Suites Buena Park12.3 km from Rossmoor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,588 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. The Cove Hotel, Long Beach
The Cove Hotel, Long Beach10 km from Rossmoor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,707 reviews)
The price is NZ$337
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Lumea by the Sea Long Beach Convention Center
Lumea by the Sea Long Beach Convention Center9.4 km from Rossmoor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,119 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hyatt Regency Orange County
Hyatt Regency Orange County15.6 km from Rossmoor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,025 reviews)
The price is NZ$336
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Delta Hotels by Marriott Anaheim Garden Grove
Delta Hotels by Marriott Anaheim Garden Grove15.6 km from Rossmoor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,095 reviews)
The price is NZ$245
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. The Queen Mary
The Queen Mary10.4 km from Rossmoor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,025 reviews)
The price is NZ$351
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites
The Buena Park Hotel & Suites11.1 km from Rossmoor
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3,470 reviews)
The price is NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Knott's Hotel
Knott's Hotel10 km from Rossmoor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,451 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. City Center Hotel by Kasa
City Center Hotel by Kasa9.4 km from Rossmoor
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Motel 6 Westminster, CA - North
Motel 6 Westminster, CA - North7.4 km from Rossmoor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,330 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Hotel Royal
Hotel Royal9.6 km from Rossmoor
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,171 reviews)
The price is NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hilton Anaheim
Hilton Anaheim15.5 km from Rossmoor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,913 reviews)
The price is NZ$304
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Holiday Inn Express Fullerton - Anaheim by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Fullerton - Anaheim by IHG16.6 km from Rossmoor
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,140 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Rossmoor
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ayres Hotel Seal Beach - Cypress | 9.4 Exceptional 1,499 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Pacific Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wyndham Anaheim | 9.6 Exceptional 1,884 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Buena Park | 9.2 Wonderful 1,588 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Knott's Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 3,451 reviews | View |
Top Rossmoor Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Rossmoor

Ramada by Wyndham Anaheim Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cypress Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Mall
- Hotels near Adventure City
- Hotels near Disneyland® Resort
- Hotels near RMS Queen Mary
- Hotels near Massage Envy Spa
- Los Altos Hotels
- La Palma Hotels
- Downtown Long Beach Hotels
- Belmont Shore Hotels
- Surfside Hotels
- Hotels near No Limit Motorsports Jason Britton
- Sunset Beach Hotels
- Stanton Hotels
- Hotels near Long Beach Municipal
- Hotels near Hobby City Doll and Toy Museum
- Belmont Park Hotels
- Seal Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Long Beach Convention and Entertainment Center
- Artesia Hotels
- El Dorado South Hotels
- Cerritos Hotels
- Hotels near Medieval Times
- Los Alamitos Hotels
- Bluff Park Hotels
- Hotels near Long Beach Waterfront
- Signal Hill Hotels
- Hawaiian Gardens Hotels
- Eastside Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Sunset Beach
- Luxury Hotels in Sunset Beach
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in La Palma
- Luxury Hotels in La Palma
- Golf Hotels in La Palma
- Luxury Hotels in Long Beach
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Naples
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Los Alamitos
- Beach Hotels in Belmont Shore
- Villas in Westminster
- Caravan Parks in Long Beach
- Apartments in Long Beach
- Cottages in Cypress
- B&B in Cypress
- Apartments in Harbor
- Resort in Stanton
- Hostelling International Hotels in Huntington Harbour
- Vagabond Inn Hotels in Belmont Shore
- Vagabond Inn Hotels in La Palma
- Flights from Auckland (AKL) to Los Angeles (LAX)
- Flights from Kansas City (MCI) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Willows (WLW) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Charlottetown (YYG) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Apple Valley (APV) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Long Beach (LGB)
- Flights from Long Beach Municipal
- Flights to Long Beach Municipal
- Flights to Cypress
- Flights to Signal Hill
- Flights to Artesia
- Flights from La Palma
- Flights from Cypress
- Flights from Seal Beach
- Visit Lakewood
- Visit Belmont Shore
- Visit Seal Beach
- Visit Cypress
- Visit Hawaiian Gardens
- Visit Huntington Harbour
- Visit Artesia
- Visit Cerritos
- Visit Rossmoor
- Visit Long Beach
- Hawaiian Gardens Casino
- Hobby City Doll and Toy Museum
- Skylinks Golf Course
- Disneyland® Resort
- Red Car Museum
- Adventure City
- Mother's Beach
- Long Beach Museum of Art
- Rosie's Dog Beach
- Westminster Mall
- Long Beach Holidays
- Walter Pyramid
- Cypress Holidays
- Long Beach Waterfront









































































