
Top Hotels Near National Museum of Anthropology in Madrid from NZ$185
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Museum of Anthropology hotels

1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.3 km from National Museum of Anthropology
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (533 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,095
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is NZ$724
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is NZ$679
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$395
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$499
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$301
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,043
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. 4 Bears Studios
4 Bears Studios1.3 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.6 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is NZ$470
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.9 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is NZ$529
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is NZ$450
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, < 0.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,449 reviews)
The price is NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.6 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,026 reviews)
The price is NZ$323
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Artistic B&B
Artistic B&BHuertas, 1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (269 reviews)
The price is NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

15. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.9 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (441 reviews)
The price is NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is NZ$509
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 1.1 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$434
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. NH Collection Madrid Suecia
NH Collection Madrid SueciaHuertas, 1.2 km from National Museum of Anthropology
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$513
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Museum of Anthropology
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top National Museum of Anthropology Hotel Reviews

Latroupe Prado
10/10 Excellent











































































