
Top Hotels Near Jozef Israëlskade in Amsterdam from NZ$112
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Jozef Israëlskade hotels




1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 1.6 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Tim
NZ$285
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. Hotel V Fizeaustraat
Hotel V Fizeaustraat1.9 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Imani Diandra
NZ$189
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. nhow Amsterdam RAI
nhow Amsterdam RAI1.2 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Carlie
NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.5 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Charles
NZ$368
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.8 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Juan
NZ$1,296
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.1 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Elizabeth
NZ$112
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Hotel Casa Amsterdam
Hotel Casa Amsterdam1.4 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Melissa
NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Banks Mansion
Banks MansionGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.9 km from Jozef Israëlskade
David Edward
NZ$513
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Chasse Residency Hotel
Chasse Residency Hotel1.9 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Beth
NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.7 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Gokcehan
NZ$564
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 1.7 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Alan
NZ$460
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Hotel Okura Amsterdam
Hotel Okura AmsterdamDe Pijp, 0.3 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Harrison Hee chan
NZ$672
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




13. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 1.2 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Sheila
NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. citizenM Amsterdam South
citizenM Amsterdam South1.7 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Kevin
NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Zoku Amsterdam
Zoku AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.8 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Richard
NZ$364
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas
Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas1.5 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Awais
NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.4 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Hani
NZ$808
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




18. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, 1.8 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Gail
NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 1.8 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Jose
NZ$1,080
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 1.7 km from Jozef Israëlskade
Cristian
NZ$274
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Jozef Israëlskade Hotel Reviews
Hotel V Frederiksplein
8/10 Good
"Hotel was great, petite room, great location. Staff was very accommodating. Elevator could use some updating but it works."
Apollo Hotel Amsterdam, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
8/10 Good
"Not sure what room I booked, but I ended up with two twin beds placed together to make a "king"?"
Hotel Notting Hill
10/10 Excellent
"I have nothing but good things to say about this hotel... the location was great, the lobby is beautiful,the rooms are comfortable, and the staff went above and"
Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas
8/10 Good
"Nice but utterly soulless corporate hotel, riddled with frequent elements of terrible design. Amazing breakfast, friendly staff (genuinely really helpful with some exceptional requests), and a lovely wellness centre on the top floor (though the exchange of footbaths for any cold plunge is a tad odd). Rooms with the toilet as far as possible from the sink, the taps in such a way that you will wake your partner up in the middle of the night, the angle of the totally non-reflective windows just set so you can easily exhibit your neighbours, no chair, extremely loud air-circulation throughout the night even with the aircon off (and, in our first room, a hammering from the lift mechanism - thank you to whoever organised our switch on the 2nd night), and quite possibly the worst piece of art (Girl with a Pearl Earring ropily photoshopped onto a skater girl of different body size and skin tone, giving a freakishly chibi impression) that they seem to have ordered for every room, given it was in both the ones we saw."
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"Such a cool hotel! Very clean,our rooms set up differently but worked well. The location is great for getting around the city."
NH City Centre Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"The location can’t be beat! I really enjoyed my stay with my view of the canals and easy access to sites and transportation. Would give five stars, but I had a refrigerator that didn’t work and after reporting it there was no follow up. There was also a lot of construction going on in the lobby and at times some of the services were not available. I would stay here again."
nhow Amsterdam RAI
10/10 Excellent
"Really useful location (especially for Amsterdam marathon). Metro less than 20 minutes into Amsterdam Centraal and the local restaurants are great too."
Hotel Okura Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent starting from the staff through the amenities the pool the sitiation of the gotel the big room the huge bathroom the location away from all the hassle of the tourists but close enough to enjoy the breakfast. Hope to come again soon"
citizenM Amsterdam South
10/10 Excellent
"Overnight business stay, friendly staff, clean and comfortable room with a nice big bed. Nice restaurant area for meeting colleagues"
Other attractions near Jozef Israëlskade

Sarphatipark
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
De Pijp’s green oasis is the perfect place to relax in the warm sun, picnic with purchases from Albert Cuyp Market and enjoy the colors of Dutch blooms.
Photo by Tim Piland
Albert Cuyp Market
8.8/10 (89 reviews)
Visit Amsterdam’s longest and oldest market, surrounded by the cafés and antiques stores of De Pijp. Taste flavors of the Netherlands from Gouda to pickled herring.

RAI Exhibition and Congress Centre
8.0/10 (541 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in RAI Exhibition and Congress Centre during your trip to Amsterdam. Discover the great live music in this vibrant area or seek out the cycling trails.
Rijnstraat
During your trip to Amsterdam, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Rijnstraat. While in this romantic area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
CINETOL
You can get tickets for a performance at CINETOL during your stay in Amsterdam. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this family-friendly area.
RAI International Exhibition and Congress Centre
RAI International Exhibition and Congress Centre is just one of the places to see in Amsterdam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Former Town Hall of Nieuwer-Amstel
Find out about the history of Amsterdam when you take a trip to Former Town Hall of Nieuwer-Amstel. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this vibrant area.
House with the Gnomes
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam with a stop at House with the Gnomes. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.