
Top Hotels Near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park in Seoul from NZ$99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dongdaemun History and Culture Park hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
David
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Kimberly
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




3. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Kim Yan
NZ$149
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
mojgan
NZ$373
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.3 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Aaron
NZ$348
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Jean-Loup
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
DEIRDRA
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.5 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Matt
NZ$544
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Luna
NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Rahma
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Janet
NZ$770
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
frederick man wing
NZ$293
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
bunrath
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP0.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Tina
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Hotel Kukdo
Hotel KukdoEuljiro-dong, 1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Ernesto
NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.9 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
TAKAHIRO
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. glue Hotel
glue Hotel1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Grace
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Jacqueline
NZ$582
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Vesselina
NZ$335
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Makoto
NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun | 9.2 Wonderful 1,392 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun | 9.0 Wonderful 1,370 reviews | View |
Top Dongdaemun History and Culture Park Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Although no dryer for the washing machine, they provide a clothes rack to hang clothes. Very clean and easy access to everything!!"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at Nine Tree was excellent. At first, the Junior Double was too tiny for two people. It might be just spacious for one person. We had to upgrade to double twin which was much more spacious for two people. The hotel was so accommodating and our room was upgraded with no extra charge with a better view to the park. Mr. Kim was very understanding and helpful. The cleaning staff were very friendly. Overall, I would strongly recommend it to anyone visiting Seoul."
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Very Clean and comfortable, bed and comforter were both very comfy. Ideal location for all subway lines."
The Shilla Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"I had a fantastic stay at the Shilla. The food, service and facilities were excellent. Highly recommend!"
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Travelodge Dongdaemun Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and the bed was comfortable to sleep on. The location was also close to the bus stop and subway station which made transportation very easy."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Other attractions near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park

Dongdaemun Design Plaza
8.2/10 (702 reviews)
Join the masses who snap selfies every year at one of the most Instagrammed sites in South Korea, a UFO-like building that hosts a variety of events.

Migliore Mall
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Migliore Mall. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Wilson Tang
Goodmorning City
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Goodmorning City. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Dongdaemun History Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Dongdaemun History Museum during your travels in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Fashion Mall U:US
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Fashion Mall U:US. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Doota Mall
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Doota Mall. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
APM Place
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at APM Place during your trip to Seoul. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Gwanghuimun Gate
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Seoul when you take a trip to Gwanghuimun Gate. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.




