
Top Hotels Near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park in Seoul from NZ$108
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dongdaemun History and Culture Park hotels

1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

2. NOC33 JONGNO
NOC33 JONGNO0.9 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

3. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$129
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUNEuljiro-dong, 0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is NZ$343
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.3 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,359 reviews)
The price is NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (737 reviews)
The price is NZ$143
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

12. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$676
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
The price is NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (534 reviews)
The price is NZ$263
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (690 reviews)
The price is NZ$485
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.5 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,396 reviews)
The price is NZ$459
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP0.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

20. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.9 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Dongdaemun History and Culture Park Hotel Reviews

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent







































































