
Top Hotels Near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park in Seoul from NZ$100
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Dongdaemun History and Culture Park hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
David
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. GreeneStay
GreeneStay0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Kenneth
NZ$443
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




3. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Kim Yan
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Alexis
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.3 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Aaron
NZ$239
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
mojgan
NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




7. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Jean-Loup
NZ$153
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Chee
NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.5 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Eunja
NZ$544
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Luna
NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUNEuljiro-dong, 0.7 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
annemarie
NZ$241
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Vesselina
NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Rahma
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.4 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Janet
NZ$738
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




15. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 1.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Georges
NZ$284
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




16. The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Jacqueline
NZ$484
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP0.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Tina
NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hotel Kukdo
Hotel KukdoEuljiro-dong, 1.2 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Ernesto
NZ$300
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.9 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
TAKAHIRO
NZ$100
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.1 km from Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
Makoto
NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Top Dongdaemun History and Culture Park Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"Nice big clean room"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet rooms, even though you are right in the heart of the city. Has an air purifier fan in every room if you like white noise. Nice and clean. Highly recommend!"
Acube Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are well maintained and staff very helpful!"
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super helpful they even let me keep my suitcase safe while I went to Busan and Jeju for 7 days. The laundry service was helpful and the location is great for getting to other key spots and attending day trips. The room was smaller than expected but that's what you get for "cozy" size but the lounge area made up for that with unlimited coffee. I would definitely stay here again"
The Shilla Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staffs and clean room."
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at Nine Tree was excellent. At first, the Junior Double was too tiny for two people. It might be just spacious for one person. We had to upgrade to double twin which was much more spacious for two people. The hotel was so accommodating and our room was upgraded with no extra charge with a better view to the park. Mr. Kim was very understanding and helpful. The cleaning staff were very friendly. Overall, I would strongly recommend it to anyone visiting Seoul."
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Travelodge Dongdaemun Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and the bed was comfortable to sleep on. The location was also close to the bus stop and subway station which made transportation very easy."
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Other attractions near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park

Dongdaemun Design Plaza
8.2/10 (702 reviews)
Join the masses who snap selfies every year at one of the most Instagrammed sites in South Korea, a UFO-like building that hosts a variety of events.

Migliore Mall
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Migliore Mall. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Wilson Tang
Goodmorning City
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Goodmorning City. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Dongdaemun History Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Dongdaemun History Museum during your travels in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Fashion Mall U:US
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Fashion Mall U:US. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Doota Mall
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Doota Mall. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
APM Place
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at APM Place during your trip to Seoul. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Gwanghuimun Gate
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Seoul when you take a trip to Gwanghuimun Gate. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.