
Top Hotels Near CaixaForum Madrid in Madrid from NZ$185
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for CaixaForum Madrid hotels

1. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is NZ$724
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (533 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,095
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is NZ$679
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$599
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.6 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$405
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.5 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,043
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. Four Seasons Hotel Madrid
Four Seasons Hotel MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,370
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.3 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is NZ$529
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.2 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is NZ$470
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 0.6 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,448 reviews)
The price is NZ$400
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 0.6 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is NZ$509
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 0.5 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is NZ$450
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.5 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,026 reviews)
The price is NZ$438
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (838 reviews)
The price is NZ$305
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.2 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,932 reviews)
The price is NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 0.6 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$434
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 0.6 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.8 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is NZ$294
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. NH Collection Madrid Suecia
NH Collection Madrid SueciaHuertas, 0.7 km from CaixaForum Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$513
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to CaixaForum Madrid
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Top CaixaForum Madrid Hotel Reviews

Latroupe Prado
10/10 Excellent








































































