
Top Hotels Near Barclays Arena in Hamburg from NZ$101
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Barclays Arena hotels




1. Gastwerk Hotel Hamburg
Gastwerk Hotel HamburgBahrenfeld, 3.2 km from Barclays Arena
Kevin Lang
NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Leonardo Hotel Hamburg Altona
Leonardo Hotel Hamburg AltonaBahrenfeld, 3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Robert
NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Superbude Altona Paradise
Superbude Altona ParadiseBahrenfeld, 3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Ting
NZ$154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. master Altona
master AltonaBahrenfeld, 3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Godfred
NZ$270
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. Park-Hotel Hagenbeck
Park-Hotel Hagenbeck2.8 km from Barclays Arena
Iryna
NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. sylc. Apartmenthotel
sylc. Apartmenthotel1.6 km from Barclays Arena
Jeffrey
NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Landhaus Flottbek
Landhaus Flottbek3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Lars
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. NH Hamburg Altona
NH Hamburg AltonaBahrenfeld, 3.2 km from Barclays Arena
Izabela
NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Zleep Hotel Hamburg Volkspark
Zleep Hotel Hamburg Volkspark0.4 km from Barclays Arena
Anatol
NZ$145
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Motel One Hamburg-Altona
Motel One Hamburg-Altona3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Kostiantyn
NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. New Living Home Residenzhotel Hamburg
New Living Home Residenzhotel Hamburg3.1 km from Barclays Arena
Olga
NZ$201
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Arcade Hotel Hamburg
Arcade Hotel Hamburg2 km from Barclays Arena
Amy
NZ$134
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. NXT PARK Hamburg by ANS
NXT PARK Hamburg by ANS1.3 km from Barclays Arena
Fabian
NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Mercure Hotel Hamburg Am Volkspark
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Am VolksparkBahrenfeld, 1.7 km from Barclays Arena
Patricia
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Park Hotel Hamburg Arena
Park Hotel Hamburg Arena2.2 km from Barclays Arena
Fabian
NZ$137
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Base Apartments
Base ApartmentsEimsbuettel, 2.8 km from Barclays Arena
SUNGRYOOL
NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Helgoland
Hotel Helgoland3 km from Barclays Arena
Laura
NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. The Hostel
The Hostel1.7 km from Barclays Arena
Anonymous traveller
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Hotel Stadion Stadt
Hotel Stadion Stadt2.1 km from Barclays Arena
Esben
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Arbio I Duxen Apartments Hagenbeck Zoo
Arbio I Duxen Apartments Hagenbeck Zoo2.6 km from Barclays Arena
NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Barclays Arena Hotel Reviews
Zleep Hotel Hamburg Volkspark
10/10 Excellent
"Das Zimmer war sehr sauber und in den Betten konnte man sehr gut schlafen."
NH Hamburg Altona
10/10 Excellent
"Staff, bar, breakfest, place"
Arcade Hotel Hamburg
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my stay here: budget-friendly, comfortable and clean rooms (and amazing shower!), easy check in/check out, less than 5 minute walk to central bus stop."
Leonardo Hotel Hamburg Altona
8/10 Good
"Great breakfast choices, friendly staff and good location. Only slight negative was the aircon wasn’t brilliant so the room could be quite warm"
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Am Volkspark
8/10 Good
"Clean and comfortable, great location for the Arena and Airport"
sylc. Apartmenthotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had an excellent stay! however, there are some things to be aware of, which are not mentioned in the description of the hotel on Expedia: if you arrive 1-2 hours before check-in time, while most hotels will let you check in if they have a room available, here they ask for a whopping 25 euro... this is fine, but it should have been mentioned in the description of the hotel. Second thing that should be mentioned is that, as the rooms are small apartments, they do not get daily cleaning (I stayed for 3 nights); you can ask for extra towels, but the room itself is not serviced, the rubbish collected, etc. Again, no big deal, but it should have been made mentioned in the description. Despite all this, I had a great stay. The hotel is 25 minutes from the centre (by bus no. 4, which stops almost outside the hotel)."
Other attractions near Barclays Arena
Volksparkstadion
8.4/10 (764 reviews)
Catch an event at Volksparkstadion during your trip to Hamburg. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
HSV Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at HSV Museum in Hamburg. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Altonaer Volkspark
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Altonaer Volkspark, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hamburg. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Trabrennbahn Hamburg Bahrenfeld
Catch an event at Trabrennbahn Hamburg Bahrenfeld during your trip to Hamburg. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
SchwarzLICHTviertel
You can take time to visit SchwarzLICHTviertel during your travels to Hamburg. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
JUMP House Hamburg
You can take time to visit JUMP House Hamburg during your travels to Hamburg. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eidelstedt shopping mall
During your trip to Hamburg, you can do some window-shopping at Eidelstedt shopping mall. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront and enjoy its lively bars.
Computer-Museum
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Computer-Museum in Hamburg. Visit the spas or attend a sporting event in this family-friendly area.