
Top Hotels Near Andrés Martínez de León in Madrid from NZ$236
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Andrés Martínez de León hotels




1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 0.7 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Carlos
NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites1.4 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Cornelis
NZ$231
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid1.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
rafael
NZ$686
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Jennifer
NZ$728
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Katrina
NZ$703
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
CARLOS
NZ$746
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.5 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Diego Enrique
NZ$2,088
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Aimee
NZ$1,881
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 1.6 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Raquel
NZ$988
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Kathy
NZ$507
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 1.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Maria
NZ$551
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG1.5 km from Andrés Martínez de León
MONICA
NZ$302
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.9 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Nina
NZ$1,646
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 1.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Niloufar
NZ$928
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa2.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Navdeep
NZ$788
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. UVE Marcenado
UVE Marcenado2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Andrew
NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Iconic Suites
Iconic Suites1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Vivian
NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences
Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences1.9 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Allison
NZ$746
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Bianca
NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Nicole
NZ$333
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Andrés Martínez de León
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Only YOU Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Andrés Martínez de León
NZ$388
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
NZ$389
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$298
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Top Andrés Martínez de León Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a great location. Gym and breakfast were some of the best I’ve been to at a hotel. Highly recommend."
Atipico Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, excellent social spaces & catering facilities, court yard & roof terrace offered surprising calm for a city location. Definitely now my Madrid go to."
Edmond Vibes Barrio de Salamanca
8/10 Good
"I enjoyed staying at this property. It should be noted that everything is "keyless". It's in a fantastic location and place was very clean. My only small complaint was there was no instructions on how to operate the appliances i.e. washer, oven, temperature control (it was cold at night) and the Nepresso machine. These were minor inconveniences but it would've saved me some frustration. Overall, I would definitely stay here again!"
Welcomer Apartments Salamanca
10/10 Excellent
"great location, walkable, safe, clean property, helpful staff, very responsive. had a very comfortable stay, definitely coming back!"
Hotel Vincci SoMa
8/10 Good
"Good buffet breakfast. Room was at perfect temperature during heatwave without Aircon being used."
ibis Madrid Centro Las Ventas
8/10 Good
"Much further to Madrid Centro than I expected"
Tótem Madrid Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hotel. Small and lovely"
Apartahotel Quo Eraso
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very good."
Other attractions near Andrés Martínez de León
Movistar Arena
8.6/10 (534 reviews)
Catch an event at Movistar Arena during your trip to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
LA SALA
You can enjoy a show at LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA) during your stay in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eva Perón
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Madrid when you stop by Eva Perón. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Museo Casa de la Moneda
You can study the exhibits at Museo Casa de la Moneda, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Pilar Parish
You can learn about the history of Madrid when you stop by Pilar Parish. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Teatro Guindalera
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Guindalera, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Jorge Juan Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Jorge Juan Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
You can find out about the history of Madrid when you stop by Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
































