
Top Hotels Near 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar in New York from NZ$282
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 0.7 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,409
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.1 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,718 reviews)
The price is NZ$601
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$793
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.1 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,596
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.8 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,818
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$519
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.9 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,526 reviews)
The price is NZ$481
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel< 0.1 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is NZ$519
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.3 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$572
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.7 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,630 reviews)
The price is NZ$503
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 0.9 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,350 reviews)
The price is NZ$591
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.9 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,425 reviews)
The price is NZ$893
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.3 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,206 reviews)
The price is NZ$302
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is NZ$438
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York0.3 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is NZ$436
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,757 reviews)
The price is NZ$341
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.4 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$569
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1 km from 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (778 reviews)
The price is NZ$577
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top 230 Fifth Rooftop Bar Hotel Reviews

Hotel Henri NY
8/10 Good





































































