
Top Hotels Near St Mary's Church in Scarborough from NZ$99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St Mary's Church hotels




1. The Weston Hotel
The Weston Hotel1.5 km from St Mary's Church
Richard
NZ$195
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Leeway
The Leeway0.6 km from St Mary's Church
Lee
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Phoenix Court
Phoenix Court0.1 km from St Mary's Church
Thomas
NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Helaina
The Helaina0.4 km from St Mary's Church
David
NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. The Meltham Guesthouse
The Meltham Guesthouse0.9 km from St Mary's Church
Donna
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. The Clarence Gardens Hotel, BW Signature Collection
The Clarence Gardens Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.5 km from St Mary's Church
Laxmi
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Rowntree Lodge
Rowntree Lodge1.6 km from St Mary's Church
D
NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




8. Bike & Boot
Bike & BootScarborough City Centre, 0.8 km from St Mary's Church
sharon
NZ$143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Crescent Hotel
The Crescent HotelScarborough City Centre, 0.9 km from St Mary's Church
Robert
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Mansion House
Mansion House1.7 km from St Mary's Church
Richard
NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. The Barrington Guest House Hotel
The Barrington Guest House Hotel0.3 km from St Mary's Church
Nadine
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. The Cordelia
The Cordelia1.7 km from St Mary's Church
Laurie
NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Raincliffe Hotel
Raincliffe Hotel1.5 km from St Mary's Church
Peter
NZ$231
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. Ivy By The Sea
Ivy By The Sea0.4 km from St Mary's Church
Amanda
NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Rivelyn Hotel Bar & Restaurant
Rivelyn Hotel Bar & Restaurant1.3 km from St Mary's Church
joebert
NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Crown Spa Hotel Scarborough by Compass Hospitality
Crown Spa Hotel Scarborough by Compass Hospitality1.2 km from St Mary's Church
Peter
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Norbreck Hotel by Compass Hospitality
The Norbreck Hotel by Compass Hospitality< 0.1 km from St Mary's Church
David
NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Clifton Hotel
The Clifton Hotel0.9 km from St Mary's Church
Graham
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Royal Hotel
The Royal HotelScarborough City Centre, 0.6 km from St Mary's Church
Dominic
NZ$134
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Tennyson House
Tennyson House0.9 km from St Mary's Church
NZ$2,657
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St Mary's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Weston Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Leeway | 9.8 Exceptional 357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Phoenix Court | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Helaina | 9.6 Exceptional 445 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Meltham Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 263 reviews | View |
Top St Mary's Church Hotel Reviews
The Norbreck Hotel by Compass Hospitality
8/10 Good
"Noisy ppl next door"
Grand Hotel Scarborough
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great time, the staff were amazing to us! The building is a lovely throwback to an era long gone. This also means it’s a bit tired and needs some attention in the corridors and also electrical rewiring in the rooms. But a great historical building staffed by lovely people."
The Helaina
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, clean room with all the facilities you need. Friendly staff and great breakfast. On street parking right outside the hotel (£5 for a 2 night stay) Would happily stay there again."
The Clarence Gardens Hotel, BW Signature Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel. Great sea views. Kids already wanting to go back. Spotless room. Lovely breakfast."
Bike & Boot
10/10 Excellent
"No issues at all. Lovely place."
The Clifton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loverly old property, they are keeping it in good order, we had a sea view which was brilliant."
Phoenix Court
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room with great sea views. Private parking is a bonus and rate in Scarborough. Lovely welcome and freshly cooked breakfast to order."
Albemarle Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Jonathan went out of his way to meet/greet/help. Central location in what is still a very pleasant square with echoes of its genteel origins. The property looks like a knocked through terrace. The rooms have been freshened and made over to give a kooky feel, so every room is different. All the sanitary ware and core fittings are ancient but spotless. Basically, a good makeover of a tired interior, offering comfort and very reasonable value. We were a group of 5 pals with very different tastes but were pretty aligned on this! A good little find"
The Albert
10/10 Excellent
"Probably the nicest hotel we have stayed in, parking was great, rooms were lovely, really friendly staff, breakfast was lovely, not far to to walk to the seafront or the lovely peasham park, overall 11 out of 10 if possibly, would definitely recommend the Albert Hotel.😃"
Other attractions near St Mary's Church

Scarborough Castle
8.6/10 (305 reviews)
Delve through 3,000 years of history at the ruins of this headland castle with panoramic views of the North Sea.
Photo by Peter Sutton
Scarborough Harbour
9.0/10 (245 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Scarborough with a trip to Scarborough Harbour. Stroll along the seaside or experience the entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.

Scarborough Cricket Club
8.0/10 (90 reviews)
This charming ground hosts matches throughout the summer but is best known for its annual cricket festival, which has taken place almost every summer since 1876.

South Bay Beach
8.8/10 (716 reviews)
Marvel at the dynamic setting of this traditional British coastal resort, where you will find arcade games, a harbor and boutiques.
Scarborough Maritime Heritage Centre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Scarborough Maritime Heritage Centre in Scarborough. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches or experience its entertainment choices.
Roman Signal Station
You can learn about the history of Scarborough with a visit to Roman Signal Station. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its entertainment choices.
YMCA Theatre
7.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at YMCA Theatre during your trip to Scarborough. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Opera House Casino
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Opera House Casino during your visit to Scarborough? Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.




