
Top Hotels Near Rough Trade East in London from NZ$245
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rough Trade East hotels

1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.4 km from Rough Trade East
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is NZ$554
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.8 km from Rough Trade East
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,000
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.0.6 km from Rough Trade East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (708 reviews)
The price is NZ$387
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.9 km from Rough Trade East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (250 reviews)
The price is NZ$614
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton0.9 km from Rough Trade East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,271 reviews)
The price is NZ$628
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.7 km from Rough Trade East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is NZ$489
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection0.7 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is NZ$459
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.3 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is NZ$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall1.3 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$418
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Chamberlain Hotel
The Chamberlain Hotel1.1 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$366
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG1 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid1.3 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,764 reviews)
The price is NZ$334
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.5 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$245
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel1 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (865 reviews)
The price is NZ$647
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$915
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate0.9 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,138 reviews)
The price is NZ$321
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.5 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,699 reviews)
The price is NZ$521
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Novotel London Tower Bridge
Novotel London Tower Bridge1.3 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City1 km from Rough Trade East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$384
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Counting House
Counting House1.3 km from Rough Trade East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (857 reviews)
The price is NZ$415
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rough Trade East
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St. | 9.6 Exceptional 708 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 250 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,271 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Rough Trade East
The price is NZ$521
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Rough Trade East Hotel Reviews

citizenM Tower of London
8/10 Good




















































































