
Top Hotels Near Police Museum in Tokyo from NZ$344
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Police Museum hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
Marie
NZ$1,171
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 km from Police Museum
Jiaqi
NZ$921
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from Police Museum
NZ$5,410
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Police Museum
Sheetal
NZ$740
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Police Museum
Ann
NZ$2,282
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Police Museum
Paula Alejandra
NZ$2,287
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Police Museum
Nancy
NZ$953
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.9 km from Police Museum
Mary
NZ$557
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Police Museum
Patricia
NZ$850
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Police Museum
Carlos
NZ$647
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 km from Police Museum
Yen
NZ$398
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Police Museum
Gabrielle
NZ$439
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Police Museum
Irwin
NZ$369
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.8 km from Police Museum
Yuqing
NZ$442
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 km from Police Museum
Victoria
NZ$364
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
arman
NZ$1,741
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Police Museum
Consuelo
NZ$1,926
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
Jing
NZ$1,190
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.9 km from Police Museum
Brian
NZ$344
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.2 km from Police Museum
Samantha
NZ$349
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Police Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Police Museum Hotel Reviews
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
10/10 Excellent
"Good location,"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"The property was very clean and quiet. The staff was very helpful in giving directions and suggestions of where to eat and things to do."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
GRAND MONday GINZA
10/10 Excellent
"clean and friendly staff"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, the staff was all very helpful and kind, The room was bigger than we were expecting, everything was great except somehow they didn't change our coffee cups (the towels were changed, coffee/tea was refilled) ."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
8/10 Good
"Location near Tokyo Station and Ginza is huge plus. Modest size hotel means not a lot of hustle and bustle. I will go back again."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"Perfect for solo traveling"
Other attractions near Police Museum
Rengatei
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Rengatei during your visit to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in AGC Studio during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Tokyo Square Garden. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Film Center in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Pola Museum Annex in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




