
Top Hotels Near Pola Museum Annex in Tokyo from NZ$344
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pola Museum Annex hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Pola Museum Annex
Marie
NZ$1,171
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.5 km from Pola Museum Annex
Jiaqi
NZ$841
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Pola Museum Annex
Jee Eun
NZ$5,432
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.6 km from Pola Museum Annex
Sheetal
NZ$740
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.5 km from Pola Museum Annex
Ann
NZ$2,282
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Pola Museum Annex
Paula Alejandra
NZ$2,287
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1 km from Pola Museum Annex
NZ$498
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Pola Museum Annex
Ubaldo
NZ$803
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.8 km from Pola Museum Annex
Mary
NZ$557
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Pola Museum Annex
Patricia
NZ$850
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.6 km from Pola Museum Annex
Carlos
NZ$649
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 km from Pola Museum Annex
Yen
NZ$398
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1 km from Pola Museum Annex
Gabrielle
NZ$441
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Pola Museum Annex
Yuqing
NZ$442
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Pola Museum Annex
Irwin
NZ$369
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.7 km from Pola Museum Annex
NZ$364
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Pola Museum Annex
arman
NZ$1,748
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.7 km from Pola Museum Annex
Consuelo
NZ$1,934
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Pola Museum Annex
Jing
NZ$1,190
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Pola Museum Annex
Brian
NZ$344
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pola Museum Annex
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Pola Museum Annex Hotel Reviews
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"The property was very clean and quiet. The staff was very helpful in giving directions and suggestions of where to eat and things to do."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent at Solaria. It had everything we needed: close to shopping/dining, breakfast buffet, clean & modern room, strong water pressure, luggage storage/shipping, easy for taxi pickup and helpful staff. I would stay here again!"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"Perfect for solo traveling"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Friends"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, and good restaurant downstairs. Good location."
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really well located Hotel in Ginza district - close to great restaurants, Metro, Shopping and a good launching place to see Tokto's sights. Very helpful staff."
Other attractions near Pola Museum Annex

Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.

Rengatei
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Rengatei during your visit to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Tokyo Square Garden. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in AGC Studio during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




