
Top Hotels Near Rengatei in Tokyo from NZ$364
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Rengatei hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.4 km from Rengatei
Jiaqi
NZ$841
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Rengatei
Marie
NZ$1,171
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.7 km from Rengatei
Jee Eun
NZ$5,432
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Rengatei
Sheetal
NZ$740
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Rengatei
Ann
NZ$2,282
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.1 km from Rengatei
Paula Alejandra
NZ$2,287
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.7 km from Rengatei
Jose
NZ$498
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.8 km from Rengatei
Ubaldo
NZ$803
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.7 km from Rengatei
Mary
NZ$557
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.4 km from Rengatei
NZ$649
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.5 km from Rengatei
Patricia
NZ$850
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 km from Rengatei
Yen
NZ$398
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.9 km from Rengatei
Irwin
NZ$369
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST1.1 km from Rengatei
Yuqing
NZ$442
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.5 km from Rengatei
Consuelo
NZ$1,934
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Rengatei
Jing
NZ$1,190
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1 km from Rengatei
Despina
NZ$370
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Rengatei
Jie
NZ$698
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.9 km from Rengatei
Victoria
NZ$364
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.9 km from Rengatei
Anthony
NZ$463
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Rengatei
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Rengatei
NZ$304
18 Oct - 19 Oct
NZ$216
25 Oct - 26 Oct
NZ$513
3 Nov - 4 Nov
NZ$219
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Rengatei Hotel Reviews
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent at Solaria. It had everything we needed: close to shopping/dining, breakfast buffet, clean & modern room, strong water pressure, luggage storage/shipping, easy for taxi pickup and helpful staff. I would stay here again!"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are fantastic, really friendly and helpful. Rooms are well appointed and maintained. Hotel is well situated - not too far from the main station"
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, and quiet. Excellent location, walkable to the train station and shops. The only little complaint was the pillows, a bit too hard for my liking."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice hotel, family of 4 from UK, good sized rooms and convenient location for the tube and getting around Tokyo. Would recommend"
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
8/10 Good
"Very central, staff could be more welcoming!"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Friends"
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really well located Hotel in Ginza district - close to great restaurants, Metro, Shopping and a good launching place to see Tokto's sights. Very helpful staff."
Other attractions near Rengatei

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Sukiyabashi Jiro
You can enjoy retail therapy at Sukiyabashi Jiro during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its seafood restaurants.
Printemps Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Printemps Ginza. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Pola Museum Annex in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
































