
Top Hotels Near Poh San Teng Temple in Malacca City from NZ$20
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Poh San Teng Temple hotels

1. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.6 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is NZ$162
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.7 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 0.8 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka1 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Rosa Malacca
Rosa Malacca0.9 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (352 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 1 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is NZ$20
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.5 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is NZ$149
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.8 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.4 km from Poh San Teng Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.7 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
The price is NZ$97
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.8 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

14. Eco Tree Hotel
Eco Tree HotelTaman Melaka Raya, 1 km from Poh San Teng Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (312 reviews)
The price is NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka0.8 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.6 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is NZ$95
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 1 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (480 reviews)
The price is NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.6 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is NZ$120
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Rucksack Inn Premium Melaka
Rucksack Inn Premium MelakaBandar Hilir, 0.5 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (167 reviews)
The price is NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.9 km from Poh San Teng Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is NZ$84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Poh San Teng Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dusit Princess Melaka | 9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Nest House | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Melaka | 9.2 Wonderful 307 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Liu Men Melaka | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 5 Heeren | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View |
Top Poh San Teng Temple Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Poh San Teng Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Jonker Walk Hotels
- Taman Bertam Jaya Hotels
- Kampung Pengkalan Rama Hotels
- Bukit Rambai Hotels
- Taman Merdeka Hotels
- Pulau Hotels
- Bukit Beruang Hotels
- Ujong Pasir Hotels
- Hotels near Mahkota Medical Center
- Kampung Pengkalan Badak Hotels
- Hotels near Jonker Street Night Market
- Kampung Morten Hotels
- Hotels near Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
- Bandar Hilir Hotels
- Hotels near A Famosa
- Bunga Paya Pantai Hotels
- Hotels near Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
- Ayer Keroh Hotels
- Malacca Hotels
- Malacca City Hotels
- Taman Kota Laksamana Hotels
- Klebang Besar Hotels
- Taman Melaka Raya Hotels
- Bandar Melaka Hotels
- Ayer Molek Hotels
- Melaka Tengah District Hotels
- Bukit Baru Hotels
- Hotels near Thousand Flower Garden
- Batu Berendam Hotels
- Hotels near AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Cheap Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Luxury Hotels in Malacca
- Boutique Hotels in Malacca
- Adventure Sport Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels with Pool in Malacca City
- Cheap Hotels in Malacca City
- Historic Hotels in Malacca City
- Ski Hotels in Malacca City
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels with Parking in Malacca City
- Beach Hotels in Malacca City
- Romantic Hotels in Malacca City
- Business Hotels in Malacca City
- Spa Hotels in Malacca City
- Green Hotels in Malacca City
- Luxury Hotels in Malacca City
- Family Hotels in Malacca City
- Boutique Hotels in Malacca City
- All Inclusive Hotels in Malacca City
- Holiday Homes in Malacca City
- Villas in Malacca City
- Serviced Apartments in Malacca City
- Guest Houses in Malacca City
- Resort in Malacca City
- Hostels in Malacca City
- Apartments in Malacca City
- B&B in Malacca City
- Condo Rentals in Malacca City
- Villas in Malacca
- Hostels in Malacca
- Guest Houses in Malacca
- B&B in Malacca
- Maritime Museum Muzium Samudera
- Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
- Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum
- Malacca Holidays
- Putra Specialist Hospital
- A Famosa
- Melaka Straits Mosque
- The Shore Oceanarium
- Kampung Hulu Mosque
- Mahkota Medical Center
- Malacca City Holidays
- Jonker Street Night Market
- Aeon Bandaraya Melaka Shopping Centre
- Visit Lapan
- Visit Malacca City
- Visit Bandar Hilir
- Visit Bandar Melaka
- Visit Kampung Morten
- Visit Kampung Durian Daun
- Visit Satu
- Visit Peringgit
- Visit Balai Panjang
- Visit Tambak
- Visit Bukit Serindit
- Visit Bukit Palah
- Visit Tetek
- Visit Mata Kuching
- Visit Malacca
- Visit Taman Aman
- Visit Jonker Walk










































































