
Top Hotels Near Pedro and Inês Footbridge in Coimbra from NZ$113
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pedro and Inês Footbridge hotels




1. Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel
Praxis CBR Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Margaret
NZ$239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Vila Julieta Guesthouse
Vila Julieta Guesthouse1.5 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Howard
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Granja da Cabrita
Granja da Cabrita2.9 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Marcus
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Sapientia Boutique Hotel
Sapientia Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Anna
NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Guest House Santa Clara
Guest House Santa Clara0.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Lori
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. SOPHIA STUDIOS
SOPHIA STUDIOSCoimbra City Centre, 1.2 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Karen
NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel
Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel0.8 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Ahmet
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort
Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort0.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Vitor
NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Coimbra Monumentais B&B
Coimbra Monumentais B&B0.8 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Michael G
NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Hotel Mondego
Hotel MondegoCoimbra City Centre, 0.9 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Harshad
NZ$154
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá1.9 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Kevin
NZ$201
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Pharmacia Guest House
Pharmacia Guest HouseCoimbra City Centre, 0.8 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Sheena
NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




13. JR Studios & Suites
JR Studios & Suites0.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Lindsay
NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
Solar Antigo Luxury CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 1 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
dana
NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




15. Quinta Das Lagrimas
Quinta Das Lagrimas0.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Anne
NZ$298
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Zero Box Lodge Coimbra
Zero Box Lodge CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Pui Wai Bowie
NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. NH Coimbra Dona Inês
NH Coimbra Dona InêsCoimbra City Centre, 1.7 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Kevin
NZ$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Oslo
Hotel OsloCoimbra City Centre, 1 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Gerhard
NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. The Luggage
The Luggage1.2 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Erika
NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Casa de São Bento by PURUS
Casa de São Bento by PURUS0.9 km from Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Gustavo
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 350 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila Julieta Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Granja da Cabrita | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sapientia Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 749 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Santa Clara | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View |
Top Pedro and Inês Footbridge Hotel Reviews
Stay Hotel Coimbra Centro
10/10 Excellent
"We only used this hotel because of its location close to the airport. One positive thing is that there is a Lidl directly opposite."
Hotel Oslo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff"
Hotel D. Luís
10/10 Excellent
"Loved everything about this hotel."
Sapientia Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service from all the staff with a sense of humour, nothing was too much trouble. Food delicious. A calm Oasis in the middle of Coimbra. Thank you for Victoria especially for graciously putting up with our group of 6. Can’t recommend this hotel highly enough."
Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
10/10 Excellent
"Reading the reviews (which were back and forth ) had me debating whether on not to book here but in the end we were very happy with our stay! This is not a traditional hotel. At check in and it looks like nothing and you start to question your choice to stay here but then we saw the room we were assigned and was thrilled. They decorated it for our anniversary! Such a wonderful touch. It was so clean as well. I know some rooms are more cramped than others but ours was more than enough. However could have used more shelves in the bathroom to hold toiletries so I had to use the small table just outside the bathroom instead- which should have been the table we eat our bfast at Definitely not a room for tall people - there was a beam in ours that stuck out and my husband hit his head twice in the beginning. Same with the bathroom door being small/ short. Breakfast is delivered to your room in the morning- they ask you what time you want it at check in. It was always the same- scrambled eggs, deli ham and cheese, a basket of assorted breads, a bowl of corn flakes, two yogurts, a fruit plate, a thermos of hot milk and a bottle of OJ. There is a comp bottle of water in the room which they will refill for u when needed. The closet was weird because it was very small and also houses the mini fridge. But this room was definitely unique and we were happy with it. Location wise- very close to the university but a long hike. Also, don’t be afraid to ask for any adjustments to your bfast"
Hotel Mondego
10/10 Excellent
"Had a good time. Will return soon."
Entre Ruas Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Appartment directly in tourist sector, nice view, but with enough tranquility. Reception at hotel a couple of minutes walk away was quick and efficient, staff helped us with car, free parking(safe), luggage, showed us the way up to the entrance, allowed early check in! Clean and comfortable."
Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort
10/10 Excellent
"Très bel hotel , proche de tout les sites"
Hotel Astoria
10/10 Excellent
"The location was excellent. The balcony offered a beautiful view directly over the river, which was definitely a highlight of the stay. The soundproofing could be a little better, but overall it was a lovely place to stay."
Other attractions near Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Photo by Fernando Pereira
Jardim Botanico
9.0/10 (47 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jardim Botanico, a lovely green space in Sé Nova, Santa Cruz, Almedina e São Bartolomeu. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.

Biblioteca Joanina
9.4/10 (460 reviews)
Go on a guided tour of a library containing countless tomes, Baroque architecture and an intriguing history entwined with a prison.

Mosteiro de Santa Clara-a-Velha
9.0/10 (181 reviews)
Visit the museum for an explanatory film and explore the remaining parts of this nunnery that was often at risk of flooding.

Portugal dos Pequenitos
8.8/10 (157 reviews)
Embrace your inquisitive side, as you inspect the various homes, pavilions and monuments of this intriguing and fun miniature village.

Coimbra University
9.4/10 (734 reviews)
Enjoy the views from the bell tower and visit the Baroque library in the former prison on the campus of one of Europe’s oldest universities.
Seminário Maior de Coimbra
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Sé Nova, Santa Cruz, Almedina e São Bartolomeu when you take a trip to Seminário Maior de Coimbra.
Aqueduct of São Sebastião
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Sé Nova when you stop by Aqueduct of São Sebastião.
Casa Museu Bissaya Barreto
You can study the exhibits at Casa Museu Bissaya Barreto, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Sé Nova. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.




