
Top Hotels Near Seminário Maior de Coimbra in Coimbra from NZ$116
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Seminário Maior de Coimbra hotels




1. Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel
Praxis CBR Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.9 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Margaret
NZ$239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Vila Julieta Guesthouse
Vila Julieta Guesthouse1.5 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Howard
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Sapientia Boutique Hotel
Sapientia Boutique HotelCoimbra City Centre, 0.6 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Anna
NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Guest House Santa Clara
Guest House Santa Clara1.1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Lori
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. SOPHIA STUDIOS
SOPHIA STUDIOSCoimbra City Centre, 1.2 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Karen
NZ$138
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




6. Entre Ruas Apartments
Entre Ruas ApartmentsCoimbra City Centre, 1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Maxime
NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel
Penedo da Saudade Suites & Hostel0.3 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Ahmet
NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort
Casa dos Aromas - Heritage & Confort1.2 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Vitor
NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Mondego
Hotel MondegoCoimbra City Centre, 1.1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Harshad
NZ$154
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Coimbra Aeminium, Affiliated by Meliá1.6 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Kevin
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Pharmacia Guest House
Pharmacia Guest HouseCoimbra City Centre, 0.9 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Sarah
NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




12. JR Studios & Suites
JR Studios & Suites1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Lindsay
NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. NH Coimbra Dona Inês
NH Coimbra Dona InêsCoimbra City Centre, 1.8 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Kevin
NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Archisuites
Archisuites1.1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Glenn
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
Solar Antigo Luxury CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 1 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
dana
NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




16. Quinta Das Lagrimas
Quinta Das Lagrimas1.2 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Anne
NZ$299
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Zero Box Lodge Coimbra
Zero Box Lodge CoimbraCoimbra City Centre, 0.7 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Pui Wai Bowie
NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. The Luggage
The Luggage0.9 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Erika
NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hotel Oslo
Hotel OsloCoimbra City Centre, 1.2 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Gerhard
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




20. Casa de São Bento by PURUS
Casa de São Bento by PURUS0.6 km from Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Gustavo
NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Praxis CBR Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 350 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila Julieta Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sapientia Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 749 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Santa Clara | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOPHIA STUDIOS | 9.6 Exceptional 186 reviews | View |
Top Seminário Maior de Coimbra Hotel Reviews
Zero Box Lodge Coimbra
10/10 Excellent
"The room was a little dark and seems inspired by some Japanese hotels. Bed was comfortable and large and room was well designed to accommodate luggage. The restaurant exceeded our expectations, with a great continental breakfast with a lot of extras like crepes and good coffee maker. The pizza was gourmet level. We loved funky vibe of the place. Location was excellent and convenient to the center of the old town."
Hotel Oslo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff"
Hotel D. Luís
10/10 Excellent
"Loved everything about this hotel."
Sapientia Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service from all the staff with a sense of humour, nothing was too much trouble. Food delicious. A calm Oasis in the middle of Coimbra. Thank you for Victoria especially for graciously putting up with our group of 6. Can’t recommend this hotel highly enough."
Solar Antigo Luxury Coimbra
10/10 Excellent
"Reading the reviews (which were back and forth ) had me debating whether on not to book here but in the end we were very happy with our stay! This is not a traditional hotel. At check in and it looks like nothing and you start to question your choice to stay here but then we saw the room we were assigned and was thrilled. They decorated it for our anniversary! Such a wonderful touch. It was so clean as well. I know some rooms are more cramped than others but ours was more than enough. However could have used more shelves in the bathroom to hold toiletries so I had to use the small table just outside the bathroom instead- which should have been the table we eat our bfast at Definitely not a room for tall people - there was a beam in ours that stuck out and my husband hit his head twice in the beginning. Same with the bathroom door being small/ short. Breakfast is delivered to your room in the morning- they ask you what time you want it at check in. It was always the same- scrambled eggs, deli ham and cheese, a basket of assorted breads, a bowl of corn flakes, two yogurts, a fruit plate, a thermos of hot milk and a bottle of OJ. There is a comp bottle of water in the room which they will refill for u when needed. The closet was weird because it was very small and also houses the mini fridge. But this room was definitely unique and we were happy with it. Location wise- very close to the university but a long hike. Also, don’t be afraid to ask for any adjustments to your bfast"
Hotel Mondego
10/10 Excellent
"Had a good time. Will return soon."
Entre Ruas Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Appartment directly in tourist sector, nice view, but with enough tranquility. Reception at hotel a couple of minutes walk away was quick and efficient, staff helped us with car, free parking(safe), luggage, showed us the way up to the entrance, allowed early check in! Clean and comfortable."
Hotel Astoria
10/10 Excellent
"The location was excellent. The balcony offered a beautiful view directly over the river, which was definitely a highlight of the stay. The soundproofing could be a little better, but overall it was a lovely place to stay."
Hotel Ibn-Arrik
10/10 Excellent
"Todo fue muy bien el hotel bonito muy buen desayuno,el staff muy agradable. lo que no me gustó fue la cama muy incómoda y las almohadas horribles"
Other attractions near Seminário Maior de Coimbra
Photo by Fernando Pereira
Jardim Botanico
9.0/10 (47 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jardim Botanico, a lovely green space in Sé Nova, Santa Cruz, Almedina e São Bartolomeu. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.

Pedro and Inês Footbridge
Marvel at the fascinating illusionary design of the “Bridge That Doesn’t Meet” and stop in its central bend for views of the river.

Biblioteca Joanina
9.4/10 (460 reviews)
Go on a guided tour of a library containing countless tomes, Baroque architecture and an intriguing history entwined with a prison.
Casa Museu Bissaya Barreto
You can study the exhibits at Casa Museu Bissaya Barreto, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Sé Nova. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.
Aqueduct of São Sebastião
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Sé Nova when you stop by Aqueduct of São Sebastião.
Centro Cultural Penedo da Saudade
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Penedo da Saudade during your stay in Sé Nova.
Sister Lucia's Memorial
You can study the exhibits at Sister Lucia's Memorial, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Sé Nova. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.
Praca da Republica
9.0/10 (164 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Sé Nova with a trip to Praca da Republica. Wander the riverfront and picturesque gardens in the area.




