
Top Hotels Near Namba Parks in Osaka from NZ$81
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Namba Parks hotels




1. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa0.6 km from Namba Parks
Tracey
NZ$197
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.3 km from Namba Parks
Kelsey
NZ$316
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.4 km from Namba Parks
Maria del Rocio
NZ$233
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from Namba Parks
ronnie
NZ$482
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.7 km from Namba Parks
Maizar
NZ$81
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.5 km from Namba Parks
Clare
NZ$311
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.4 km from Namba Parks
Rahila
NZ$464
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.5 km from Namba Parks
Timothy
NZ$226
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.6 km from Namba Parks
Jason
NZ$109
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 0.2 km from Namba Parks
Sui Kwan
NZ$371
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.1 km from Namba Parks
Sarbnoor
NZ$448
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.2 km from Namba Parks
Igor
NZ$301
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.6 km from Namba Parks
Yossemite
NZ$82
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, < 0.1 km from Namba Parks
Fernando
NZ$237
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.6 km from Namba Parks
Allison
NZ$88
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.4 km from Namba Parks
Jean-Martin
NZ$84
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Swissotel Nankai OsakaNamba, 0.4 km from Namba Parks
Angela
NZ$456
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - Hostel
KOREGA Hostel Osaka Namba - HostelMinami, 0.2 km from Namba Parks
Masahiko
NZ$85
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hotel S-Presso Central
Hotel S-Presso CentralMinami, 0.3 km from Namba Parks
yousif
NZ$197
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Namba Parks
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,779 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Namba Parks Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Location is a bit far away from main street. Hotel overall is satisfactory. The best part is it is very close to limousine bus terminal. The worst part is the room is very small."
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
8/10 Good
"Very nice"
Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Traveling from Canada with wife and 4 year old. Stayed in many hotels throughout Japan in our two weeks and this was our favourite place to stay. Would definitely recommend."
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"First time staying at a Toyoko Inn. I’d definitely stay again - lots to love. Included breakfast is great. Also excellent facilities including laundry and luggage storage. Room was quite large too. The only thing I didn’t like was how hard the bed was. Pretty much the only thing keeping it from being 5 stars for me."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba
8/10 Good
"After three times in three days trying, finally got a chance to washing cloths with a two hours circling, the clothes were not dried completely."
Swissotel Nankai Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the breakfast buffet and a great view of the city. Just remember that lobby is the sixth floor - we had a bit of trouble locating elevators and circled the station a few times."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"The location is very convenient, and the room is nice and clean. Front desk is very nice and helpful too."
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Other attractions near Namba Parks

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater
7.6/10 (35 reviews)
Enjoy an entertaining night of Japanese-style comedy, theatre and musical acts at this lively entertainment complex in central Osaka.
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can do some window-shopping at Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Teranoma Tidepool
After visiting Teranoma Tidepool, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a popular theatre in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.








