
Imajin Machi Hotels, Takamatsu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Imajin Machi hotels

1. JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
JR Hotel Clement TakamatsuHamano Chō, 1 km from Imajin Machi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$262
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
Daiwa Roynet Hotel TakamatsuMarugame Machi, 0.3 km from Imajin Machi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$116
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring0.7 km from Imajin Machi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,016 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
15 Oct - 16 Oct

4. KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
KOKO HOTEL TakamatsuKawara Machi, 0.4 km from Imajin Machi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (745 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
JR Clement Inn TakamatsuHamano Chō, 1 km from Imajin Machi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is NZ$158
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Comfort Hotel Takamatsu
Comfort Hotel Takamatsu0.9 km from Imajin Machi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (562 reviews)
The price is NZ$162
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU
HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSUMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Imajin Machi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
27 Oct - 28 Oct

8. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishikimachi, 0.8 km from Imajin Machi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (183 reviews)
The price is NZ$123
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Royal Park Hotel Takamatsu
Royal Park Hotel TakamatsuKawara Machi, 0.3 km from Imajin Machi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (314 reviews)
The price is NZ$265
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu
Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu0.4 km from Imajin Machi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (529 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 0.5 km from Imajin Machi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
The price is NZ$106
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Hyper Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Hyper Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishinomaru Chō, 0.7 km from Imajin Machi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (343 reviews)
The price is NZ$109
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Dormy Inn Takamatsu
Dormy Inn TakamatsuKawara Machi, 0.3 km from Imajin Machi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Takamatsu Park Hotel
Takamatsu Park Hotel0.3 km from Imajin Machi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (135 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. fav TAKAMATSU
fav TAKAMATSUShiogami Chō, 0.6 km from Imajin Machi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
14 Oct - 15 Oct

16. Hotel Vega - Adults Only
Hotel Vega - Adults Only0.9 km from Imajin Machi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (90 reviews)
The price is NZ$149
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. The Celecton Takamatsu
The Celecton Takamatsu0.6 km from Imajin Machi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$71
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 0.5 km from Imajin Machi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (590 reviews)
The price is NZ$110
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi
Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi0.7 km from Imajin Machi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (407 reviews)
The price is NZ$137
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai
Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai2.6 km from Imajin Machi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (74 reviews)
The price is NZ$335
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Imajin Machi
Find the best Imajin Machi areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Kawara Machi
While there might not be top attractions in Kawara Machi, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Takamatsu Marugamemachi Shopping Street and Takamatsu City Museum of Art.

Sambanchō
If you're spending some time in Sambanchō, Takamatsu City Museum of Art and Takamatsu Marugamemachi Shopping Street are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by 御門桜(MIKADO Sakura)
Open Photo by 御門桜(MIKADO Sakura)
Hamano Chō
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Hamano Chō and surrounding area, you can visit Takamatsu Port and Takamatsu Castle.

Photo by Kaori
Open Photo by Kaori
Ogijima Island

Nishinomaru Chō
While there might not be top attractions in Nishinomaru Chō, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Takamatsu Castle and Takamatsu Port.
Top Imajin Machi Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Imajin Machi

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Kōnan Chō Ikenouchi Hotels
- Kagawa Prefecture Hotels
- Takamatsu Hotels
- Kisawa Hotels
- Ayagawa Hotels
- Kagawa Chō Asano Hotels
- Miki Hotels
- Miyanoura Hotels
- Mure Chō Mure Hotels
- Gobō Machi Hotels
- Ritsurin Chō Hotels
- Hotels near Ando Museum
- Kami Machi Hotels
- Kokubunji Chō Kokubu Hotels
- Kagawa Chō Kawahigashi-kami Hotels
- Ido-Mura Hotels
- Kasugacho Hotels
- Naoshima Hotels
- Tokiwa Chō Hotels
- Sanuki Hotels
- Hotels near New Reoma World
- Asahi Machi Hotels
- Sakaide Hotels
- Hotels near Takamatsu
- Hanzan Chō Shimo-Hōgunji Hotels
- Hotels near Isamu Noguchi Garden Museum
- Tsuruya Machi Hotels
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Shodo Island
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Kawara Machi
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Takamatsu
- Cheap Hotels in Takamatsu
- Hotels with Parking in Kotohira
- Cheap Hotels in Kagawa Prefecture
- Hotels with Pool in Kagawa Prefecture
- Cheap Hotels in Naoshima
- Hotels with Pool in Naoshima
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Naoshima
- Golf Hotels in Naoshima
- Luxury Hotels in Naoshima
- Family Hotels in Naoshima
- All Inclusive Hotels in Naoshima
- Hotels with Parking in Teshima Island
- Beach Hotels in Teshima Island
- Luxury Hotels in Teshima Island
- Apa Hotels in Naoshima
- Ryokan in Teshima Island
- Hostels in Teshima Island
- Guest Houses in Teshima Island
- Lodges in Teshima Island
- B&B in Megijima Island
- Apartments in Dongguan
- Farmstay in Naoshima
- Guest Houses in Naoshima
- Ryokan in Naoshima
- Hostels in Naoshima
- Capsule Hotels in Naoshima
- Lodges in Naoshima
- Serviced Apartments in Naoshima
- Motels in Ido-mura
- Naoshima Holidays
- Choshikei Monkey Park
- Ando Museum
- Kashima Beach
- Kandani Shrine
- Lee Ufan Museum
- Shodoshima Olive Park
- Isamu Noguchi Garden Museum
- Shimpaku Juniper Tree at Hoshoin Temple
- Ido-Mura Holidays
- Visit Uro
- Visit Shinkita Machi
- Visit Jyōtō Chō
- Visit Kamano
- Visit Kushinashi Chō
- Visit Kami Machi
- Visit Tahi-kami Machi
- Visit Ogijima Island
- Visit Nishi-Ueta Chō
- Visit Shiogami Chō
- Visit Kokubunji Chō Nii
- Visit Naoshima





































































