
Top Hotels Near Ho Chi Minh Museum in Ba Dinh from NZ$41
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ho Chi Minh Museum hotels




1. A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh
A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh0.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Paul
NZ$68
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Rue de L'amour Boutique Hotel
Rue de L'amour Boutique HotelBa Dinh, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Cole
NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and Spa
La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and SpaCua Nam, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Tina
NZ$145
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & Spa
Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & SpaĐiện Biên, 1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jarek
NZ$153
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. HOTEL de LAGOM
HOTEL de LAGOMHoan Kiem, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Angela
NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Grand Mercure Hanoi
Grand Mercure Hanoi0.9 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Edward
NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. 22Land Cloud Hotel
22Land Cloud HotelĐiện Biên, 0.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jim
NZ$83
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Crescendo Limitless Style
Crescendo Limitless Style1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Kevin
NZ$41
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




9. Wilque Hotel Hanoi
Wilque Hotel HanoiTrúc Bạch, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Christopher
NZ$69
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. A25 Hotel - 88 Nguyen Khuyen
A25 Hotel - 88 Nguyen Khuyen1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Sung Hoon
NZ$55
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. REY Hotel Hanoi
REY Hotel HanoiHoan Kiem, 1.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Jialiang
NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Bi Ecosuites Hanoi
Bi Ecosuites HanoiĐiện Biên, 1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Katia
NZ$73
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Eli Rina Hotel
Eli Rina Hotel1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Anette
NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Brilliant Nature Suites & Spa
Brilliant Nature Suites & SpaHoan Kiem, 1.4 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Fred
NZ$71
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment
Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Edwin
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay
DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay0.7 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Patrick
NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




17. The Five Suites Lilas
The Five Suites LilasBa Dinh, 1.1 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Brian
NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. Zody House
Zody HouseĐiện Biên, 1.2 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Paul
NZ$77
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. 20 Hotel and Apartment
20 Hotel and Apartment0.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
Kush
NZ$65
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & Spa
Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & SpaTrúc Bạch, 1.3 km from Ho Chi Minh Museum
iqbal
NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ho Chi Minh Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rue de L'amour Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Sinfonia Citadel hotel and Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 302 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aira Boutique Hanoi Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL de LAGOM | 9.8 Exceptional 176 reviews | View |
Top Ho Chi Minh Museum Hotel Reviews
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A great stay with a comfortable room! Really lovely staff, who were so helpful and let us shower after check out before our late flight. Location was really central too."
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, clean well appointed room , great breakfast, fantastic location"
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it! Pool area was cool. Very clean and very friendly"
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location, most attractions are within walking distance. The staff were lovely and very helpful. There are also good restaurants nearby."
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful, in a good location"
The Hanoi Signature Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and the most helpful staff. The location is walking distance to most things"
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"This is a magnificent historic, classic hotel, beautifully appointed rooms, magnificent public spaces, and the best location in Hanoi. The level of service is above average even for a luxury hotel."
Hanoi Lion Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"convenient locations and extremely nice staff who literally help with everything and super kind!!"
Other attractions near Ho Chi Minh Museum

One Pillar Pagoda
8.0/10 (368 reviews)
Perhaps the most iconic pagoda in Hanoi, this structure stands above a pond in an area of serene parkland.

Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
8.6/10 (2,922 reviews)
Pay your respects to the embalmed body of Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam’s revolutionary leader.

Ba Dinh Square
8.2/10 (179 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Hanoi when you spend time at Ba Dinh Square. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Presidential Palace
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Visit this striking colonial mansion to explore the house and grounds that were home to the revolutionary leader Ho Chi Minh.
Photo by Sergio Camalich
Hanoi Botanical Garden
8.2/10 (104 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Hanoi Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Hanoi.
King's Island Golf Resort
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in Hanoi at King's Island Golf Resort. Stroll along the lakeside in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall
You can do some window-shopping at Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall during your visit to Hanoi.
Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52
You can find out about the history of Hanoi when you stop by Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




