
Top Hotels Near Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool in Wigton from NZ$160
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool hotels

1. The Croft Bungalow
The Croft Bungalow1 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
The price is NZ$1,041
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Ravenstone Manor
Ravenstone Manor13.2 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (463 reviews)
The price is NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. The Melbreak Hotel
The Melbreak Hotel14.3 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (253 reviews)
The price is NZ$279
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Powter Howe
Powter Howe15.3 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (288 reviews)
The price is NZ$244
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Embleton Spa Hotel
Embleton Spa Hotel9.6 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. The Allerdale Court Hotel
The Allerdale Court Hotel8.9 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (196 reviews)
The price is NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Woodlands Country House
Woodlands Country House9.6 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Rickerby Grange Country House
Rickerby Grange Country House19.3 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (704 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Manor House Hotel Cockermouth
Manor House Hotel Cockermouth9.2 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Pheasant Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Pheasant Inn - The Inn Collection Group10.6 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (282 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Hunday Manor Country House Hotel
Hunday Manor Country House Hotel17.6 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (151 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

13. Armathwaite Hall Hotel
Armathwaite Hall Hotel9.8 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (264 reviews)
The price is NZ$674
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Wheyrigg Hall
Wheyrigg Hall10.6 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (121 reviews)
The price is NZ$321
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Lake District Castle Inn hotel & Spa
Lake District Castle Inn hotel & Spa10 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (758 reviews)
The price is NZ$326
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Washington Central Hotel and Sleepwell Inn
Washington Central Hotel and Sleepwell Inn17.4 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (221 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. The Old Ginn House Inn
The Old Ginn House Inn14.2 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (269 reviews)
The price is NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. The Hall Park Hotel
The Hall Park Hotel17.3 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (200 reviews)
The price is NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Hundith Hill Hotel
Hundith Hill Hotel10.7 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (126 reviews)
The price is NZ$296
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Premier Inn Keswick
Premier Inn Keswick19.9 km from Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (11 reviews)
The price is NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Arkleby Leisure Swimming Pool Hotel Reviews

Lovely Cottage on the edge of the Lake District
10/10 Excellent
































































