
Top Hotels Near Yushima Seidō in Tokyo from NZ$214
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine) hotels

1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 0.6 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is NZ$429
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East1.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$349
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel EN-YO
Hotel EN-YO1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$409
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI1.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$414
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is NZ$517
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$395
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.9 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NZ$516
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.9 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,386 reviews)
The price is NZ$379
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$398
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 0.4 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is NZ$337
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi1.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (479 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,177
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo1.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$474
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. HOSHINOYA Tokyo
HOSHINOYA Tokyo1.5 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (921 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,248
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is NZ$547
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (439 reviews)
The price is NZ$325
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.7 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (152 reviews)
The price is NZ$297
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.8 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (374 reviews)
The price is NZ$214
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,691 reviews)
The price is NZ$404
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo1.6 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (618 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,140
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.2 km from Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,419 reviews)
The price is NZ$324
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Yushima Seidō (Yushima Shrine)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel EN-YO | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 119 reviews | View |
Top Yushima Seidō Hotel Reviews

Tokyo Dome Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































