
Top Hotels Near Walton Heath Golf Club in Virginia Water from NZ$95
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Walton Heath Golf Club hotels

1. Wheatsheaf Hotel - Virginia Water by Chef and Brewer Collection
Wheatsheaf Hotel - Virginia Water by Chef and Brewer Collection1.1 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (296 reviews)
The price is NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. B&B Hotel London Heathrow
B&B Hotel London Heathrow10.4 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,331 reviews)
The price is NZ$95
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Premier Inn Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Premier Inn Heathrow Airport Terminal 511.8 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Sofitel London Heathrow
Sofitel London Heathrow10.7 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5,132 reviews)
The price is NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

5. Hilton Woking
Hilton Woking9.2 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (226 reviews)
The price is NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel11.9 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$199
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T4 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T4 by IHG12.1 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,338 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Oatlands Park Hotel
Oatlands Park Hotel10.6 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Ostrich Inn
The Ostrich Inn10.4 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Pennyhill Park
Pennyhill Park9.6 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (271 reviews)
The price is NZ$814
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Holiday Inn London - Shepperton by IHG
Holiday Inn London - Shepperton by IHG11.5 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Woking
Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Woking8.9 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 511.6 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (3,721 reviews)
The price is NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Delta Hotels by Marriott Heathrow Windsor
Delta Hotels by Marriott Heathrow Windsor10.8 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (521 reviews)
The price is NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Fornham Guest House
Fornham Guest House4.5 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Brooklands Hotel
Brooklands Hotel9.7 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$293
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5 by IHG10.6 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,252 reviews)
The price is NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Crowne Plaza London Heathrow T4 by IHG
Crowne Plaza London Heathrow T4 by IHG12.1 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,749 reviews)
The price is NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. April House Weybridge - Boutique Guesthouse
April House Weybridge - Boutique Guesthouse9.8 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Fairmont Windsor Park
Fairmont Windsor Park4 km from Walton Heath Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,007
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Walton Heath Golf Club
![]() Wheatsheaf Hotel - Virginia Water by Chef and Brewer Collection1.1 km from Walton Heath Golf Club | ![]() B&B Hotel London Heathrow10.4 km from Walton Heath Golf Club | ![]() Premier Inn Heathrow Airport Terminal 511.8 km from Walton Heath Golf Club | ![]() Sofitel London Heathrow10.7 km from Walton Heath Golf Club | ![]() Hilton Woking9.2 km from Walton Heath Golf Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 296 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,331 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 5,132 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 226 reviews |
The price is NZ$250 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$95 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$133 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is NZ$349 includes taxes & fees 14 Nov - 15 Nov | The price is NZ$219 includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Walton Heath Golf Club Hotel Reviews

De Vere Beaumont Estate
10/10 Excellent


































































