
Upper Stratton Hotels, Swindon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Upper Stratton hotels

1. Leonardo Hotel Swindon
Leonardo Hotel SwindonQueen's Park, 3.7 km from Upper Stratton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHGQueen's Park, 3.8 km from Upper Stratton
7.8 out of 10, Good, (890 reviews)
The price is NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. The White Hart
The White HartLower Stratton, 2.7 km from Upper Stratton
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (745 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swindon
Delta Hotels by Marriott SwindonSouth Swindon, 5.4 km from Upper Stratton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (676 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Stanton House Hotel
Stanton House Hotel2.3 km from Upper Stratton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (602 reviews)
The price is NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG5.6 km from Upper Stratton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (775 reviews)
The price is NZ$112
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Chiseldon House
Chiseldon House9.1 km from Upper Stratton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is NZ$290
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. The Tawny Owl
The Tawny Owl4.4 km from Upper Stratton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (325 reviews)
The price is NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Premier Inn Swindon Town Centre
Premier Inn Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 4 km from Upper Stratton
7.8 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. The Crown Inn
The Crown InnLower Stratton, 1.4 km from Upper Stratton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (724 reviews)
The price is NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Village Hotel Swindon
Village Hotel SwindonWest Swindon, 6.1 km from Upper Stratton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon - West by IHGWest Swindon, 8 km from Upper Stratton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. ibis budget Swindon Town Centre
ibis budget Swindon Town CentreQueen's Park, 3.8 km from Upper Stratton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (168 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. The Barrington Arms Hotel
The Barrington Arms Hotel7.6 km from Upper Stratton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (135 reviews)
The price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon
DoubleTree by Hilton Swindon8 km from Upper Stratton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Churchill By Greene King Inns
The Churchill By Greene King Inns9.6 km from Upper Stratton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Sun Inn
The Sun InnSouth Swindon, 5.6 km from Upper Stratton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (663 reviews)
The price is NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. The Highworth Hotel
The Highworth Hotel5.4 km from Upper Stratton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (160 reviews)
The price is NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. The White Hart
The White Hart8.2 km from Upper Stratton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (199 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. The Fox & Hounds
The Fox & Hounds8.3 km from Upper Stratton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Upper Stratton
![]() Leonardo Hotel SwindonQueen's Park, 3.7 km from Upper Stratton | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHGQueen's Park, 3.8 km from Upper Stratton | ![]() The White HartLower Stratton, 2.7 km from Upper Stratton | ![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott SwindonSouth Swindon, 5.4 km from Upper Stratton | ![]() Stanton House Hotel2.3 km from Upper Stratton |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | 7.8 Good 890 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 745 reviews | 8.4 Very good 676 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 602 reviews |
The price is NZ$128 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is NZ$133 includes taxes & fees 27 Nov - 28 Nov | The price is NZ$190 includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is NZ$147 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is NZ$171 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Our guide on where to stay in Upper Stratton
Find the best Upper Stratton areas for the activities you enjoy most.

South Swindon
If you're spending some time in South Swindon, Wyvern Theatre and North Wessex Downs are top sights worth seeing.
West Swindon
If you're spending some time in West Swindon, Laserquest Swindon and Cineworld Swindon - Shaw Ridge are top sights worth seeing.

Central Swindon North
While visiting Central Swindon North, you might make a stop by sights like Museum of the Great Western Railway and Swindon Designer Outlet.
Queen's Park
Though Queen's Park may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wyvern Theatre and Museum of the Great Western Railway.
Lower Stratton
Though Lower Stratton may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Greenbridge Retail Park and Wyvern Theatre.
Top Upper Stratton Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Upper Stratton

Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
10/10 Excellent



































































