
Top Hotels Near The Bloc in Los Angeles from NZ$226
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Bloc hotels




1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown1 km from The Bloc
Brianna
NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza0.9 km from The Bloc
Lee
NZ$443
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 0.8 km from The Bloc
MICHAEL
NZ$591
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Metric
The Metric1.3 km from The Bloc
Erica
NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsSouth Park, 0.9 km from The Bloc
Latoya
NZ$607
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.3 km from The Bloc
Eric
NZ$857
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.3 km from The Bloc
Carlos
NZ$377
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence0.7 km from The Bloc
Isaac
NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG0.3 km from The Bloc
Paul
NZ$589
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




10. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles
Miyako Hotel Los AngelesLittle Tokyo, 1.7 km from The Bloc
theresa
NZ$358
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. The Hoxton, Downtown LA
The Hoxton, Downtown LASouth Park, 0.9 km from The Bloc
Conor
NZ$321
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




12. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 0.7 km from The Bloc
elizabeth
NZ$466
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.4 km from The Bloc
Annette
NZ$414
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 0.8 km from The Bloc
Joseph
NZ$1,246
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by HyattSouth Park, 0.5 km from The Bloc
Humberto
NZ$319
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark0.8 km from The Bloc
Tomoko
NZ$383
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles0.6 km from The Bloc
Jiyoung
NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles< 0.1 km from The Bloc
Thomas
NZ$474
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 0.6 km from The Bloc
Christian
NZ$294
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Kodō Hotel
Kodō Hotel3.1 km from The Bloc
Cary
NZ$416
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Bloc
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,723 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 2,962 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE | 9.4 Exceptional 1,319 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 401 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 486 reviews | View |
Top The Bloc Hotel Reviews
The Delphi Hotel
8/10 Good
"The staff were great. The room was clean. The food was amazing but the glass showers and very low bed were a little unexpected. They were comfortable but weird for a Gen Xer."
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
10/10 Excellent
"We really loved the room we stayed kn"
Moxy Downtown Los Angeles
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location!"
Level Los Angeles Downtown - South Olive
10/10 Excellent
"It was excellent location"
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
8/10 Good
"The view from the reception on 70th floor was magnificent. The hidden facility to have food or drinks worth USD 25 is very inviting especially from the reception area. The service staff at the bar are very polite and efficient. I found the people handling my luggage very helpful who helped us organise transport. For some reason in spite of being a five star hotel the crowd appeared to be bit loud but that could be due to large corporate gatherings. I do take into account that people in LA do not use underground trains but the hotel is very conveniently located near a underground metro. The hotel is also surrounded by other moderately priced restaurants. It is very conveniently located near some of the well known shops including budget outlet - I did bit of shopping there as well."
Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel, but just a heads up, check out time is not Noon, as it is written on the back of the room doors. We got threatened with a late check out fee for thinking we could leave at noon. Not the best exit experience. We didn’t get to finish our room service breakfast and had to rush out. Easy fix, change the signs on the doors, or change the check out time!"
Other attractions near The Bloc

Oviatt Building
6.4/10 (20 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Los Angeles when you stop by Oviatt Building. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.

Grand Hope Park
After visiting Grand Hope Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Los Angeles. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this vibrant area.

Jewelry District
6.0/10 (1 review)
Get wholesale prices for remarkable gems and precious stones in one of the largest jewelry districts in the United States.
Fine Arts Building
Learn about the local history of Los Angeles when you spend time at Fine Arts Building. Experience the great live music and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
FIGat7th
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at FIGat7th during your visit to Los Angeles. Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this vibrant area.
Harbor House
After visiting Harbor House, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Los Angeles. Experience the great live music and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
City Club LA
City Club LA is just one of the places to see in Los Angeles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this vibrant area.
State Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at State Theater during your trip to Los Angeles. Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this vibrant area.




