
Top Hotels Near Spreckels Organ Pavilion in San Diego from NZ$130
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Spreckels Organ Pavilion hotels




1. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Donavin
NZ$291
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Stay Classy Hostel
Stay Classy HostelEast Village, 2.2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Dylan
NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego1.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Veronica Dangerfield
NZ$295
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Nirmeen
NZ$545
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club2.8 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Stacey
NZ$554
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Arlet
NZ$339
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Pendry San Diego
Pendry San DiegoGaslamp Quarter, 2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Vasilios
NZ$701
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Omni San Diego Hotel at the Ballpark
Omni San Diego Hotel at the BallparkGaslamp Quarter, 2.8 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
James
NZ$471
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Jessica
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Kelane
NZ$341
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 2.3 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Karin
NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Edgar
NZ$382
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Alisha
NZ$407
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by Hilton
The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by HiltonEast Village, 2.4 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Nathan
NZ$446
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina2.9 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Thomas Roy
NZ$657
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Troy
NZ$354
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. The Artifact Inn
The Artifact InnEast Village, 2.2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Chris
NZ$440
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Best Western Plus Bayside Inn
Best Western Plus Bayside Inn2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Mariusz
NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Hard Rock Hotel San Diego
Hard Rock Hotel San DiegoGaslamp Quarter, 2.8 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Christopher
NZ$439
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




20. Gaslamp Plaza Suites
Gaslamp Plaza SuitesGaslamp Quarter, 2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Matthew
NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 231 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 978 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego | 9.4 Exceptional 1,254 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 547 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lafayette Hotel & Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,099 reviews | View |
Top Spreckels Organ Pavilion Hotel Reviews
The DEXTRO Little Italy, BW Premier Collection
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Days Inn by Wyndham San Diego Hotel Circle
8/10 Good
"The room was clean"
Handlery Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms, nice staff, nice pool, good convenient location. Only complaint is high parking fee ($24 per day per car)."
Holiday Inn Express San Diego Downtown by IHG
8/10 Good
"The room was clean, staff very helpful, breakfast was great. The pool area was under construction (only miss). Hotel is at the top of a steep inclined road."
Uptown Inn by Vantaggio - Limited Service Apart-Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was worth the price few things could be better"
Other attractions near Spreckels Organ Pavilion

Timken Museum of Art
View a priceless collection of masterpieces from Europe, the U.S. and Russia in this gorgeous community museum, known as San Diego’s jewel box of art.

Botanical Building
Discover thousands of plants inside the historic centerpiece of San Diego’s Balboa Park, which was originally built for the 1915 Panama–California Exposition.

San Diego Museum of Art
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Art lovers, design enthusiasts and anyone who simply appreciates beauty, will be enthralled by San Diego’s most impressive collection of masterpieces.

Museum of Photographic Arts
Visit this museum to journey through the history of the photography medium, which both captures the real world and transforms it into art.

San Diego Model Railroad Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at San Diego Model Railroad Museum during your travels in San Diego. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.

Casa de Balboa
You can learn about the history of San Diego when you stop by Casa de Balboa. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or experience its fascinating museums.
House of Hospitality
House of Hospitality is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander around the area's the natural setting or experience its fascinating museums.
Mingei International Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Mingei International Museum in San Diego. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.




