
Top Hotels Near Spreckels Organ Pavilion in San Diego from NZ$132
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Spreckels Organ Pavilion hotels




1. Stay Classy Hostel
Stay Classy HostelEast Village, 2.2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Andrew
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Donavin
NZ$293
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Victor
NZ$598
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
NZ$353
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club2.8 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
katie
NZ$562
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego1.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Veronica Dangerfield
NZ$384
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Pendry San Diego
Pendry San DiegoGaslamp Quarter, 2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Halil
NZ$707
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Omni San Diego Hotel at the Ballpark
Omni San Diego Hotel at the BallparkGaslamp Quarter, 2.8 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
James
NZ$487
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Jessica
NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Kelane
NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Z
Hotel ZGaslamp Quarter, 2.5 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Sarah
NZ$324
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 2.3 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Karin
NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by Hilton
The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by HiltonEast Village, 2.4 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Nathan
NZ$418
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Rolando
NZ$385
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Molly
NZ$413
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.6 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Chen
NZ$491
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina2.9 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Thomas Roy
NZ$676
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. The Artifact Inn
The Artifact InnEast Village, 2.2 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Chris
NZ$426
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Gaslamp Plaza Suites
Gaslamp Plaza SuitesGaslamp Quarter, 2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Matthew
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Best Western Plus Bayside Inn
Best Western Plus Bayside Inn2.1 km from Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Mariusz
NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Spreckels Organ Pavilion
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 972 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 545 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Westgate Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,052 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lafayette Hotel & Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,082 reviews | View |
Top Spreckels Organ Pavilion Hotel Reviews
Ash&9th
10/10 Excellent
"Just a ten minute walk away from Gaslamp! I loved it. It is open gated, so anyone can just walk thru.. but I personally didnt feel it was dangerous."
Wyndham San Diego Bayside
10/10 Excellent
"Older hotel but honestly the location and staff made up for it!"
Hampton Inn San Diego-Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property, park across the street. The breakfast could have had more fruit. Not vegetarian/vegan friendly"
Gaslamp Plaza Suites
8/10 Good
"The hotel is nice and great location but it doesn’t have breakfast and when I booked it, it said that they have breakfast."
Lafayette Hotel & Club
8/10 Good
"Our family stays here every year over the"
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and very convenient to all the attractions and walking distance to a variety of restaurants."
The Sofia Hotel
8/10 Good
"Loved that this property was in the middle of so much to do. Restaurants were close. Small room, but very cozy. Liked that it was older. Very, very quiet!!!"
The Westin San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel! I stayed recently with my husband and 2 children. The staff were great with the children and just lovely. The room was large and clean. Location was also great. Would stay there again."
Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
8/10 Good
"The hotel is clean and the staff were friendly. The self parking becomes a challenge when there’s a convention going on."
Other attractions near Spreckels Organ Pavilion

Timken Museum of Art
View a priceless collection of masterpieces from Europe, the U.S. and Russia in this gorgeous community museum, known as San Diego’s jewel box of art.

Botanical Building
Discover thousands of plants inside the historic centerpiece of San Diego’s Balboa Park, which was originally built for the 1915 Panama–California Exposition.

San Diego Museum of Art
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Art lovers, design enthusiasts and anyone who simply appreciates beauty, will be enthralled by San Diego’s most impressive collection of masterpieces.

Museum of Photographic Arts
Visit this museum to journey through the history of the photography medium, which both captures the real world and transforms it into art.

San Diego Model Railroad Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at San Diego Model Railroad Museum during your travels in San Diego. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.

Casa de Balboa
You can learn about the history of San Diego when you stop by Casa de Balboa. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or experience its fascinating museums.
House of Hospitality
House of Hospitality is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander around the area's the natural setting or experience its fascinating museums.
Mingei International Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Mingei International Museum in San Diego. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.




