
Top Hotels Near Sasmita Loka Museum in Jakarta from NZ$27
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sasmita Loka Museum hotels




1. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro0.8 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Ekansh
NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Grand Mansion Menteng
The Grand Mansion Menteng1.3 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Amanda
NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Fraser Place Setiabudi Jakarta
Fraser Place Setiabudi Jakarta1.4 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Aldy Rizky
NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, JakartaMenteng, 0.8 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
roland
NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh
Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh1.5 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Barud
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. The St. Regis Jakarta
The St. Regis JakartaSetiabudi, 1 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Thomas
NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel1.1 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Peter
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The Grove Suites by Grand Aston
The Grove Suites by Grand Aston1.6 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Hamonangan
NZ$207
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Mercure Jakarta Cikini
Mercure Jakarta CikiniMenteng, 1.2 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Maria van
NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Hotel Alia Cikini
Hotel Alia Cikini1.6 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
omar
NZ$49
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. Daima Norwood Hotel
Daima Norwood HotelGondangdia, 1.2 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Alexander
NZ$50
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. ARTOTEL Hub Simpang Temu
ARTOTEL Hub Simpang TemuMenteng, 1.5 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Arvin
NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hotel Des Indes Menteng
Hotel Des Indes MentengMenteng, 1.2 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Trenee
NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Oakwood Suites Kuningan Jakarta
Oakwood Suites Kuningan JakartaKuningan, 1 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Carolyn
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. Sakura Terrace Sudirman 1
Sakura Terrace Sudirman 1Kuningan, 1.3 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Takuya
NZ$27
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Menteng Park Exclusive Emerald
Menteng Park Exclusive Emerald1.4 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Elisabeth
NZ$97
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Royal Kuningan Hotel
Royal Kuningan Hotel0.8 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Yuh Meng, Clement
NZ$76
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




18. ibis budget Jakarta Cikini
ibis budget Jakarta Cikini1.5 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Anonymous traveller
NZ$30
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Hotel Marcopolo Jakarta
Hotel Marcopolo JakartaGondangdia, 1 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Max Willem
NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Sun Rise House
Sun Rise HouseSetiabudi, 1.3 km from Sasmita Loka Museum
Emi
NZ$34
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sasmita Loka Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro | 9.0 Wonderful 791 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Mansion Menteng | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fraser Place Setiabudi Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta | 9.4 Exceptional 278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Sasmita Loka Museum Hotel Reviews
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Hermitage always delivers the most divine welcoming and memorable stay for guests........It is centrally located and has interesting and vibrant surroundings.......Simply the most professional and helpful staff who make the stay so fabulous!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The hotel building itself is beautiful, with significant historical note........ it has wonderful features throughout, and all areas provide a most comfortable stay. Hermitage rooms are most generous in size.....the breakfast is so delicious........and Level 8 provides a welcome relax after a busy day around Jakarta...... ADORE HERMITAGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely stay at the MO Jakarta. The outstanding factor was the staff - kind, helpful and efficient. With extra touches, our stay exceeded our expectations. Breakfast was delicious. Thank you."
Ascott Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent and memorable stay! Thank you for the awesome hospitality, all the staff are polite, friendly and proffesional. Shout out to Suhud and Ray for the cheerful welcoming, Pinkan, and Shana who make the room special and Reza Who make it more special, the towel art with tanjak!"
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
8/10 Good
"Good and comfortable stay"
Mercure Jakarta Cikini
8/10 Good
"Overall a very pleasant stay. The breakfast was superb and Selvi in the restaurant had a warm welcome and smile every morning. There was a situation that caused me a bit of stress after check out but was resolved somewhat easily with the manager."
Horison Ultima Suite & Residence Rasuna Jakarta
8/10 Good
"It’s an apartment hotel with one or two bedroom apartments Good location close to Plaza Festival, and Epicentrum Breakfast is more Indonesian style but has eggs cooked as you ask. All staff friendly"
ibis budget Jakarta Cikini
8/10 Good
"This hotel has been around for a while and it shows...however considering the low price it's a very adequate budget option, the airco was cool and the shower strong and hot...I liked the water refill station in the corridor, nice touch! Staff was really friendly too"
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Biggest problem: The lifts weren’t enough to service such a massive tower, every trip in/out took more time than necessary. And the food needs a major improvement. Room service and housekeeping was very slow. Otherwise, the room itself was nice."
Other attractions near Sasmita Loka Museum
Photo by Yasmin
Suropati Park
8.6/10 (12 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Suropati Park, a lovely green space in Jakarta. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Photo by Oyi Kresnamurti
Golden Triangle
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting Golden Triangle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Adam Malik Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Adam Malik Museum in Jakarta. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Jalan Surabaya Flea Market
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Jalan Surabaya Flea Market. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Proclamation Monument
6.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Jakarta with a stop at Proclamation Monument. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Menteng Park
Explore the great outdoors at Menteng Park, a lovely green space in Jakarta. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Setiabudi One
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
During your visit to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Setiabudi One. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Epiwalk Rasuna Epicentrum
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to Jakarta, you can enjoy retail therapy at Epiwalk Rasuna Epicentrum. Discover the entertainment venues and monuments in this culturally rich area.




