
Top Hotels Near People's Park Centre in Singapore from NZ$109
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for People's Park Centre hotels

1. The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design HotelsSingapore River, 0.9 km from People's Park Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is NZ$509
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. A Hotel Chinatown, 13 Hrs, Stay from 8PM to 9AM
A Hotel Chinatown, 13 Hrs, Stay from 8PM to 9AM0.6 km from People's Park Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from People's Park Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (700 reviews)
The price is NZ$423
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from People's Park Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$598
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.5 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,174 reviews)
The price is NZ$308
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.4 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,609 reviews)
The price is NZ$389
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 0.7 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$291
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from People's Park Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is NZ$605
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (205 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.5 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (114 reviews)
The price is NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.9 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (391 reviews)
The price is NZ$549
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph Collection
Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph CollectionFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,148 reviews)
The price is NZ$577
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from People's Park Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$406
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.7 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is NZ$524
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.9 km from People's Park Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,249 reviews)
The price is NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.5 km from People's Park Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (261 reviews)
The price is NZ$348
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 0.8 km from People's Park Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (537 reviews)
The price is NZ$504
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited0.6 km from People's Park Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (464 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Jyu Capsule Hotel
Jyu Capsule HotelChinatown, 0.3 km from People's Park Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is NZ$109
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.7 km from People's Park Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (602 reviews)
The price is NZ$478
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to People's Park Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() A Hotel Chinatown, 13 Hrs, Stay from 8PM to 9AM | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,174 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near People's Park Centre

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004)
The price is NZ$294
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Top People's Park Centre Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
10/10 Excellent























































































