
Top Hotels Near New Zealand War Memorial in London from NZ$350
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for New Zealand War Memorial hotels

1. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1.1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,146
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.2 km from New Zealand War Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is NZ$3,170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.4 km from New Zealand War Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,633
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is NZ$526
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,479
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.2 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,419
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,367
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. The Goring
The Goring0.7 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,710
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,528
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

11. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,498
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1.1 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (365 reviews)
The price is NZ$916
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,466
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.7 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,314
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Jumeirah Carlton Tower London
Jumeirah Carlton Tower London0.9 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,189
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.5 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is NZ$2,355
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.7 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$350
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.8 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is NZ$778
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.9 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,878
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.3 km from New Zealand War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is NZ$896
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New Zealand War Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View |
Top New Zealand War Memorial Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good












































































