Entire condo

What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR

Photo gallery for What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR

A cozy living room with a sofa, a lamp, and a view of a wooden deck and trees. - What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR (Mount Ida)
A bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a fireplace, and a TV mounted on the wall. - What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR (Mount Ida)
A wooden cabin with a porch and a wooden staircase leading to the entrance. - What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR (Mount Ida)
A hallway leading to a kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dishwasher, and a large window. - What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR (Mount Ida)
A living room with two beige sofas, a stone fireplace, and a wooden coffee table. - What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR (Mount Ida)
What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR

  • Enjoy a peaceful stay at this 3-bedroom condo in Mount Ida. This amazing property offers a gorgeous interior with 1 king bed, 1 full bed, 1 bunk bed, and 1 queen bed, ensuring a comfortable and charming experience for all guests. With amenities like AC, a fitness room, a washing machine, heating, a hair dryer, WiFi, and an iron, you'll have everything you need for a relaxing getaway. The 3 bathrooms are equipped with a hair dryer for added convenience. We hope you'll enjoy your stay at our condo.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Mount Ida is home to this condo. Turtle Cove Spa and Mountain Harbor Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ouachita National Forest and Lake Ouachita. Visit our Mount Ida travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Mount Ida
Map
Mount Ida, AR

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    38 min drive - 52.2 km
  • A large beige building with two towers, surrounded by trees and a sidewalk.
    Bathhouse Row
    45 min drive - 57.9 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush green foliage.
    Magic Springs and Crystal Falls
    48 min drive - 61.8 km
  • Turtle Cove Spa
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
    44 min drive - 58.0 km

Getting around

  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burls Country Smokehouse
    19 min drive
  • Lodge Restaurant
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR located?

Situated in Mount Ida, this condo building is steps away from Ouachita National Forest and Lake Ouachita. Turtle Cove Spa and Mountain Harbor Marina are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

What A View II/20BRB 3BR/3BA Large with 2 Private Decks by LOVR Reviews