
Top Hotels Near Madame Tussauds Las Vegas in Las Vegas from NZ$158
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Madame Tussauds Las Vegas hotels




1. Trump International Hotel Las Vegas
Trump International Hotel Las Vegas0.8 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Ricky Don
NZ$327
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas
Hilton Club Elara Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Stanley
NZ$603
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. The Venetian Resort Las Vegas
The Venetian Resort Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Elizabeth
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. The Palazzo at The Venetian
The Palazzo at The VenetianLas Vegas Strip, 0.4 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Mael
NZ$363
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award Hotel
Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award HotelLas Vegas Strip, 2.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Taguhi
NZ$395
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Wynn Las Vegas
Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.8 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Sean
NZ$557
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. The Carriage House
The Carriage House1.5 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Harley
NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Marriott's Grand Chateau
Marriott's Grand Chateau1.5 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Margaret
NZ$476
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Tuscany Suites & Casino
Tuscany Suites & Casino1.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Elizabeth
NZ$158
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center
Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center2 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Deborah
NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG
Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG2.4 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Malissa
NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Platinum Hotel
The Platinum Hotel1.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Bennett
NZ$367
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Amanda
NZ$400
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards DestinationLas Vegas Strip, 0.7 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Evan
NZ$334
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. The Reserve at Park MGM
The Reserve at Park MGMLas Vegas Strip, 1.9 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Melissa
NZ$318
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Encore at Wynn Las Vegas
Encore at Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Philip
NZ$557
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center2.3 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
PRITI
NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas Convention Center - No Resort Fee
Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas Convention Center - No Resort Fee2.3 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Rachael
NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts World
Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts WorldLas Vegas Strip, 1.6 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Jennifer Lynn
NZ$567
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton
Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton2 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Olivia
NZ$206
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Compare top hotels near Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
![]() Trump International Hotel Las Vegas0.8 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas | ![]() Hilton Club Elara Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas | ![]() The Venetian Resort Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas | ![]() The Palazzo at The VenetianLas Vegas Strip, 0.4 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas | ![]() Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award HotelLas Vegas Strip, 2.1 km from Madame Tussauds Las Vegas |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 9,480 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 439 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 18,799 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 9,968 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 18,797 reviews |
NZ$327 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | NZ$603 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | NZ$363 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | NZ$363 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | NZ$395 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
Top Madame Tussauds Las Vegas Hotel Reviews
Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful. It was clean. It was quiet compared to other hotels. The gym was amazing. The restaurants were amazing. The staff was very helpful kind. This hotel was worth every dollar.!"
Horseshoe Las Vegas
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable"
The LINQ Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
10/10 Excellent
"I dont really like the way of garage parkin cos a bit messy"
SAHARA Las Vegas
10/10 Excellent
"Ok"
Paris Las Vegas Resort & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful and very spacious room, very clean. Check in kiosk was perfect. Cause that customer service line was long. I paid an extra $30 for a late check out due to a later flight and it was worth the extra sleep and less traffic. Express check out available as well. Hotel is huge and we did get lost one time."
Other attractions near Madame Tussauds Las Vegas
Gondola Rides at The Venetian
Enjoy a stop at Gondola Rides at The Venetian, an entertaining place to visit in Paradise. Make time to visit the area's casinos or simply enjoy its lively bars.
The Venetian - The Gallery
The Venetian - The Gallery is just one of the places to see in Paradise, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's lively bars and its entertainment choices.
Tao
Tao is just one of the places to see in Paradise, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Harrah's Cabaret at Harrah's Las Vegas
You can make plans for a show at Harrah's Cabaret at Harrah's Las Vegas on your trip to Paradise. Experience the area's entertainment choices and great live music.
Linq - Mat Franco Theater
You can make plans for a show at Linq - Mat Franco Theater on your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and casinos.
Harrah's Showroom
You can get tickets for a performance at Harrah's Showroom during your trip to Paradise. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Harrah's Carnival Court
Harrah's Carnival Court is just one of the places to see in Paradise, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's lively bars and its entertainment choices.
Martin Lawrence Galleries
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Martin Lawrence Galleries during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's entertainment choices and casinos.