
Top Hotels Near Lyon St Steps in San Francisco from NZ$103
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lyon St Steps hotels

1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 0.3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,282
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo0.8 km from Lyon St Steps
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is NZ$565
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.6 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,749
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$496
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 2.8 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,389 reviews)
The price is NZ$444
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is NZ$505
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is NZ$332
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 3 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,503 reviews)
The price is NZ$340
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.7 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (416 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,565
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,407 reviews)
The price is NZ$242
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.1 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt1.8 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$458
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 2.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,540 reviews)
The price is NZ$266
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel2.5 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is NZ$390
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.9 km from Lyon St Steps
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$331
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lyon St Steps
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 482 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 502 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View |
Top Lyon St Steps Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent






































































