
Top Hotels Near Kabuki-za Theatre in Tokyo from NZ$344
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kabuki-za Theatre hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jiaqi
NZ$841
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jee Eun
NZ$5,432
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Sheetal
NZ$740
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Ann
NZ$2,282
24 Oct - 25 Oct




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Paula Alejandra
NZ$2,287
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jose
NZ$498
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Ubaldo
NZ$803
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Mary
NZ$557
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Celine
NZ$642
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Patricia
NZ$850
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Carlos
NZ$649
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.4 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Yen
NZ$398
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Yuqing
NZ$442
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Irwin
NZ$369
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Anthony
NZ$463
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Brian
NZ$344
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Consuelo
NZ$1,934
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
NZ$398
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jie
NZ$698
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kabuki-za Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View |
Top Kabuki-za Theatre Hotel Reviews
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
8/10 Good
"This was a one night stay before going to the airport the next morning. We took a taxi from the train station in order to avoid the hassle of dragging suitcases through the streets. However, the hotel is close enough so that it would have been an easy walk. We found hotel itself to be very comfortable. My wife and I are small people, so the room we had was fine. However, we were traveling with another couple who had large luggage, and they complained that the room was too small. The breakfast was fine. I would have appreciated a greater variety of Japanese items on the buffet. But the quality of the food was good and tasty."
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent at Solaria. It had everything we needed: close to shopping/dining, breakfast buffet, clean & modern room, strong water pressure, luggage storage/shipping, easy for taxi pickup and helpful staff. I would stay here again!"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"La chambre est très propre. L'hôtel est situé à proximité des transports en commun. Le personnel est aimable et accueillant. Je n'ai que des bons commentaires."
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, and quiet. Excellent location, walkable to the train station and shops. The only little complaint was the pillows, a bit too hard for my liking."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice hotel, family of 4 from UK, good sized rooms and convenient location for the tube and getting around Tokyo. Would recommend"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel exceeded expectations. Any complainers not giving 5/5 stars must truly be pains. Exceptional staff ALWAYS smiling and ready to help - which they do. I must have asked for 50+ amenities from towels to laundry detergent and I never heard a “No sorry”. Stella was especially lovely. Rooms are spacious enough and filled with great appliances the refrigerator and washing/dryer machine combo are STRONG. So is the TOTO toilet in the best way. Hotel location is amazing. Ginza is high-end and it was walking distance easily to shopping, trains, and a 24/7 Ichiran which we went to multiple times. The TV in the room was also amazing! Honestly if you want 10-20% more you’re going to HAVE TO book a 5-star which will probably cost 100-200% more a night. I have absolutely zero complaints with this hotel and have nothing but compliments. Thank you Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji. Next time in Japan we WILL stay at a Mitsui Garden hotel. PERIOD."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"La limpieza"
Hotel Musse Ginza Meitetsu
8/10 Good
"Very convenient hotel, great location and modern- decent room. It’s not large space at all, so if you have multiple large cases you will have to get creative. But you are at the heart of the area with 7/11 right below so your Instagram snack raid."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"Friends"
Other attractions near Kabuki-za Theatre
Photo by Jeff Hancock
Namiki-dori Shopping Street
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Namiki-dori Shopping Street. While in this trendy area, you can savour the seafood restaurants.
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.
Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Shinbashi Theatre
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Shinbashi Theatre during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.








