
Top Hotels Near Haji Lane in Singapore from NZ$144
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Haji Lane hotels




1. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.9 km from Haji Lane
Joseph Oluwafemi
NZ$380
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Conrad Singapore Marina Bay
Conrad Singapore Marina BaySingapore Central Business District, 0.8 km from Haji Lane
Wilson
NZ$616
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. Weave Suites - Midtown
Weave Suites - Midtown0.3 km from Haji Lane
SM
NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.1 km from Haji Lane
Sam
NZ$476
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Haji Lane
Sovanndary
NZ$635
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Haji Lane
Jen
NZ$357
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.8 km from Haji Lane
arpit
NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.2 km from Haji Lane
Harmeet
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.5 km from Haji Lane
Kamel
NZ$632
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 1 km from Haji Lane
Dillone
NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.2 km from Haji Lane
Emmanuel
NZ$547
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.9 km from Haji Lane
Jed
NZ$312
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.2 km from Haji Lane
Claudine
NZ$409
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Haji Lane
NZ$425
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach
JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South BeachSingapore Central Business District, 0.8 km from Haji Lane
NZ$816
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.7 km from Haji Lane
Denise
NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.9 km from Haji Lane
Shamsunder
NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.7 km from Haji Lane
Yukiko
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.7 km from Haji Lane
Danielle
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PM
ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PMDowntown Core, 0.6 km from Haji Lane
Jing Ting
NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Haji Lane
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,793 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad Singapore Marina Bay | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Weave Suites - Midtown | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 782 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairmont Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Haji Lane Hotel Reviews
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with clean, well-designed rooms and an excellent location. The staff were very helpful and welcoming, and it was a bonus to find vegan options on the restaurant menu. Would happily stay here again!"
Fairmont Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel, staff were so helpful and the rooms were clean and relaxing - highly recommend"
Grand Park City Hall
8/10 Good
"Very small gym AC not strong enough But lovely staff"
Hotel Boss
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was really helpful and friendly."
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
8/10 Good
"Lovely property, convenient location"
lyf Funan Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room, clean and quiet. On the smaller side (as expected). Breakfast was decent but also free so no complaints. Excellent location."
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"This was a well maintained and perfect spot for first time visitors to Singapore. The team at Parkroyal were super helpful and it is so accessible to everything for the nightlife."
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"The location is very handy and the staff super friendly. The room was tiny but the mattresses were good and firm and the hotel was fairly quiet. They could provide more tea and coffee in the room though. For two people we only found one tea bag of green tea and one black tea, respectively, and we had to ask for more repetitively."
Other attractions near Haji Lane

Sultan Mosque
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
After visiting Sultan Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Adlin
Bugis Street Shopping District
8.4/10 (2,701 reviews)
Hunt for bargains, discover local delicacies and experience the bustling night market in Singapore’s biggest retail zone.
Children Little Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can take time to visit Children Little Museum during your travels to Arab Street District. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parkview Square
After visiting Parkview Square, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
PARKROYAL on Beach Road
After visiting PARKROYAL on Beach Road, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Civic District. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Malay Heritage Centre
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Malay Heritage Centre in Arab Street District. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Aliwal Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Aliwal Arts Centre during your stay in Arab Street District.
Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Church Of Our Lady Of Lourdes, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.




