
Top Hotels Near First Institutional Baptist Church in Phoenix from NZ$184
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for First Institutional Baptist Church hotels

1. Sentral Sol Modern
Sentral Sol Modern1.7 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (641 reviews)
The price is NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Placemakr Downtown Phoenix
Placemakr Downtown PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 1.7 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (326 reviews)
The price is NZ$240
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hyatt Regency Phoenix
Hyatt Regency PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 1.3 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,818 reviews)
The price is NZ$356
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.6 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,012 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG2.7 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown
Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown0.7 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,091 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.2 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$220
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

8. Residence Inn Phoenix Downtown
Residence Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHGDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,383 reviews)
The price is NZ$338
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown1.3 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,695 reviews)
The price is NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX
Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX2.4 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is NZ$280
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hyatt Place Phoenix / Downtown
Hyatt Place Phoenix / DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.7 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,723 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

13. FOUNDRE Phoenix
FOUNDRE Phoenix2.2 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,961 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

14. Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Phoenix Downtown HotelDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$370
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Moxy Phoenix Downtown
Moxy Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (411 reviews)
The price is NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

16. Courtyard Phoenix Downtown
Courtyard Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Best Western Downtown Phoenix
Best Western Downtown Phoenix1.2 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,159 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Sheraton Phoenix Downtown
Sheraton Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.3 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$362
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.5 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Westin Phoenix Downtown
The Westin Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 1.6 km from First Institutional Baptist Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$398
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to First Institutional Baptist Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sentral Sol Modern | 9.4 Exceptional 641 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Placemakr Downtown Phoenix | 9.2 Wonderful 326 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Phoenix | 9.2 Wonderful 1,818 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 2,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top First Institutional Baptist Church Hotel Reviews

Placemakr Downtown Phoenix
10/10 Excellent








































































